Ice Age: The Meltdown Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:31:19

Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

The Ice age is melting away.


Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.

How to watch Ice Age: The Meltdown For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Brooks Buffum says :

    Rather slow at the start but worth the watch.

  • Marlin Mchugh says :

    Thanks plenty for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

  • Merlin Mcdonnell says :

    Many thanks that post this movie for folks

  • Adena Ammann says :

    Best wishes that post this movie for people

  • Bok Bracamonte says :

    It is my opinion that for this sort of movie you'll want to appreciate the visual effects

Ray Romano Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah Queen Latifah
as Ellie (voice)
Seann William Scott Seann William Scott
as Crash (voice)
Josh Peck Josh Peck
as Eddie (voice)
Jay Leno Jay Leno
as Fast Tony (voice)
Will Arnett Will Arnett
as Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
Chris Wedge Chris Wedge
as Scrat (voice)
Peter Ackerman Peter Ackerman
as Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
Caitlin Rose Anderson Caitlin Rose Anderson
as Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
Connor Anderson Connor Anderson
as Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
Joseph Bologna Joseph Bologna
as Mr. Start (voice)
Jack Crocicchia Jack Crocicchia
as Elk Boy (voice)
Peter DeSève Peter DeSève
as Condor Chick (voice)
Ariel Winter Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Clea Lewis Clea Lewis
as Female Mini Sloth (voice)
Stephen Root Stephen Root
as Aardvark Dad (voice)
Nicole DeFelice Nicole DeFelice
as Start Girl (voice)
Debi Derryberry Debi Derryberry
as Diatryma Mom (voice)
Marshall Efron Marshall Efron
as Start Dad (voice)
Tom Fahn Tom Fahn
as Stu / Male Ox (voice)
Jason Fricchione Jason Fricchione
as Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
James Edmund Godwin James Edmund Godwin
as Traffic Vulture (voice)
George Jacobs George Jacobs
as Beaver Dad (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden Brian Scott McFadden
as Glyptodon (voice)
Jansen Panettiere Jansen Panettiere
as Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
Gregory Romano Gregory Romano
as Start Boy 1 (voice)
Matthew Romano Matthew Romano
as Start Boy 2 (voice)
Carlos Saldanha Carlos Saldanha
as Dodo (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
Reyna Shaskan Reyna Shaskan
as Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
James Sie James Sie
as Freaky Male (voice)
Cindy Slattery Cindy Slattery
as Aardvark Mom (voice)
Mindy Sterling Mindy Sterling
as Female Ox (voice)
Alex Sullivan Alex Sullivan
as James (voice)
Renée Taylor Renée Taylor
as Mrs. Start (voice)
Alan Tudyk Alan Tudyk
as Cholly (voice)
Claudia Besso Claudia Besso
as (voice)
Jess Harnell Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Madeleine Martin Madeleine Martin
as (voice)
Sherry Lynn Sherry Lynn
as (voice)
Mickie McGowan Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Anderson Emily Anderson
as (voice)
Jack Angel Jack Angel
as (voice)
Shane Baumel Shane Baumel
as (voice)
Bob Bergen Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Kyle J. Bogert Kyle J. Bogert
as (voice)
Rodger Bumpass Rodger Bumpass
as (voice)
Paul Butcher Paul Butcher
as (voice)
Blanca Camacho Blanca Camacho
as (voice)
John Cygan John Cygan
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis Olivia DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Harrison Fahn Harrison Fahn
as (voice)
Bill Farmer Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Crispin Freeman Crispin Freeman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Spencer Ganus Spencer Ganus
as (voice)
Tim Kirkpatrick Tim Kirkpatrick
as (voice)
David H. Kramer David H. Kramer
as (voice)
Danny Mann Danny Mann
as (voice)
Laura Marano Laura Marano
as (voice)
Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy
as (voice)
Laraine Newman Laraine Newman
as (voice)
Jan Rabson Jan Rabson
as (voice)
Zack Shada Zack Shada
as (voice)
Thomas Sharkey Thomas Sharkey
as (voice)
Ross Simanteris Ross Simanteris
as (voice)
Rachel Stand Rachel Stand
as (voice)
Tim Nordquist Tim Nordquist
Editing
Editor
Carlos Saldanha Carlos Saldanha
Directing
Director
Jon Vitti Jon Vitti
Writing
Screenplay
John Powell John Powell
Sound
Original Music Composer
Yujin Ito Yujin Ito
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Ben Sanders Ben Sanders
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Lori Forte Lori Forte
Production
Producer
Bob Camp Bob Camp
Writing
Storyboard
Arun Ram-Mohan Arun Ram-Mohan
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Jeannine Berger Jeannine Berger
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Bob Gordon Bob Gordon
Production
Line Producer
Christopher Meledandri Christopher Meledandri
Production
Executive Producer
Ashini Shah Ashini Shah
Production
Executive Producer
Chris Wedge Chris Wedge
Production
Executive Producer
Will Edwards Will Edwards
Sound
Original Music Composer
Craig Grasso Craig Grasso
Camera
Director of Photography
Harry Hitner Harry Hitner
Editing
Editor
Christian Kaplan Christian Kaplan
Production
Casting
Thomas Cardone Thomas Cardone
Art
Art Direction
Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson
Production
Production Manager
Samantha Berg Samantha Berg
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Jason Fricchione Jason Fricchione
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Ilyssa Katz Ilyssa Katz
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Angela Macias Angela Macias
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Meredith McIvor Meredith McIvor
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy Sean M. Murphy
Production
Assistant Production Manager
Anthony Nisi Anthony Nisi
Production
Production Supervisor
Andrea Blasich Andrea Blasich
Art
Sculptor
Michael J. Travers Michael J. Travers
Crew
CG Supervisor
Peter Clarke Peter Clarke
Art
Conceptual Design
Robert MacKenzie Robert MacKenzie
Visual Effects
Color Designer
Amy Pawlowski Amy Pawlowski
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Natasha Leonnet Natasha Leonnet
Editing
Color Timer
Kane Lee Kane Lee
Crew
Schedule Coordinator
Shawn Murphy Shawn Murphy
Sound
Scoring Mixer
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Daniel Patrick O'Brien
Crew
Sequence Leads
Haji Uesato Haji Uesato
Crew
Sequence Leads
Lora Hirschberg Lora Hirschberg
Sound
Sound Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio Christopher Scarabosio
Sound
Sound Mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen Morten Folmer Nielsen
Sound
ADR Editor
Galen T. Chu Galen T. Chu
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan James Bresnahan
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
James Bresnahan James Bresnahan
Visual Effects
Animation
James Campbell James Campbell
Visual Effects
Animation
Amber Rudolph Amber Rudolph
Visual Effects
Animation
Scott Carroll Scott Carroll
Visual Effects
Animation
Will Files Will Files
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
Shaun Cusick Shaun Cusick
Art
Sculptor
Eldar Cholich Eldar Cholich
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Dann Tarmy Dann Tarmy
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Ari Rubenstein Ari Rubenstein
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Dan Cayer Dan Cayer
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Sue Fox Sue Fox
Sound
Foley Editor
Mike Defeo Mike Defeo
Art
Sculptor
Monika Sawyer Monika Sawyer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian P. Dean Brian P. Dean
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Thomas A. Carlson Thomas A. Carlson
Sound
Music Editor
James Thatcher James Thatcher
Sound
Musician
Jinyi Baird Jinyi Baird
Lighting
Lighting Coordinator
Brett Hoffman Brett Hoffman
Directing
Script Coordinator
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Designer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Mixer
David C. Hughes David C. Hughes
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Michael Knapp Michael Knapp
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Gareth Porter Gareth Porter
Art
Lead Set Dresser
James Willingham III James Willingham III
Art
Set Dresser
James Parente James Parente
Art
Set Dresser
Brandon Proctor Brandon Proctor
Crew
Mix Technician
Mike Thurmeier Mike Thurmeier
Crew
Supervising Animator
Joe Bonomo Joe Bonomo
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Jayme Wilkinson Jayme Wilkinson
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Erin Crackel Erin Crackel
Editing
Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen Craig Paulsen
Editing
Associate Editor
Jim Passon Jim Passon
Editing
Color Timer
Randy Trager Randy Trager
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt Gary Burritt
Editing
Negative Cutter
David Esneault David Esneault
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Luke Martorelli Luke Martorelli
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Mark Piretti Mark Piretti
Lighting
Rigging Supervisor
Stuart McCowan Stuart McCowan
Sound
ADR Editor
Marshall Winn Marshall Winn
Sound
ADR Editor
David Acord David Acord
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi Cheryl Nardi
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Pete Anthony Pete Anthony
Sound
Conductor
Ellen Heuer Ellen Heuer
Sound
Foley
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Samuel H. Hinckley Samuel H. Hinckley
Sound
Foley Editor
George Doering George Doering
Sound
Musician
Brad Dechter Brad Dechter
Sound
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler Bruce Fowler
Sound
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Randy Kerber
Sound
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie Mark McKenzie
Sound
Orchestrator
Al Nelson Al Nelson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Will Edwards Will Edwards
Sound
Sound Recordist
Greg Farrell Greg Farrell
Sound
Sound Recordist
Douglas Murray Douglas Murray
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Danaher Patrick Danaher
Visual Effects
Animation
Alan Rogers Alan Rogers
Visual Effects
Animation
Nick Bruno Nick Bruno
Visual Effects
Animation
Raul Chavez Raul Chavez
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin Chesnos Kevin Chesnos
Visual Effects
Animation
Jerod Chirico Jerod Chirico
Visual Effects
Animation
Jonathen Collins Jonathen Collins
Visual Effects
Animation
David Couchariere David Couchariere
Visual Effects
Animation
Ryan Denniston Ryan Denniston
Visual Effects
Animation
Paul Downs Paul Downs
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeff Gabor Jeff Gabor
Visual Effects
Animation
David Gallagher David Gallagher
Visual Effects
Animation
Leif Jeffers Leif Jeffers
Visual Effects
Animation
Eddie Kim Eddie Kim
Visual Effects
Animation
Moonsung Lee Moonsung Lee
Visual Effects
Animation
Jean Lin Jean Lin
Visual Effects
Animation
Chip Lotierzo Chip Lotierzo
Visual Effects
Animation
Robin Luera Robin Luera
Visual Effects
Animation
Jason Martinsen Jason Martinsen
Visual Effects
Animation
Rich McKain Rich McKain
Visual Effects
Animation
P. Jeep Naarkom P. Jeep Naarkom
Visual Effects
Animation
Pete Paquette Pete Paquette
Visual Effects
Animation
David S. Peng David S. Peng
Visual Effects
Animation
Antonin Plante Antonin Plante
Visual Effects
Animation
Robyne Powell Robyne Powell
Visual Effects
Animation
Andreas Procopiou Andreas Procopiou
Visual Effects
Animation
Mika Ripatti Mika Ripatti
Visual Effects
Animation
Nickolas Rosario Nickolas Rosario
Visual Effects
Animation
Derek Rozmes Derek Rozmes
Visual Effects
Animation
Chad Sellers Chad Sellers
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen L. Wong Stephen L. Wong
Visual Effects
Animation
Peter DeSève Peter DeSève
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Jason Davies Jason Davies
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Aaron Hartline Aaron Hartline
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
David Torres David Torres
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Royce Wesley Royce Wesley
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Ian M. Burkard Ian M. Burkard
Visual Effects
Modeling
Brien Hindman Brien Hindman
Visual Effects
Modeling
Edward Robbins Edward Robbins
Visual Effects
Modeling
Motoko Wada Motoko Wada
Visual Effects
Modeling
Daniel Williams Daniel Williams
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jon Campbell Jon Campbell
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
John A. Patterson John A. Patterson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Baaron Schulte Baaron Schulte
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Peter Gaulke Peter Gaulke
Writing
Screenplay
Gerry Swallow Gerry Swallow
Writing
Screenplay
Jim Hecht Jim Hecht
Writing
Screenplay
Peter Gaulke Peter Gaulke
Writing
Story
Gerry Swallow Gerry Swallow
Writing
Story