Godzilla Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:19:54

Godzilla (1998)

Godzilla (1998)

Size does matter.


When a freighter is viciously attacked in the Pacific Ocean, a team of experts -- including biologist Niko Tatopoulos and scientists Elsie Chapman and Mendel Craven -- concludes that an oversized reptile is the culprit. Before long, the giant lizard is loose in Manhattan, destroying everything within its reach. The team chases the monster to Madison Square Garden, where a brutal battle ensues.

How to watch Godzilla For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Godzilla (1998) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Jamaal Jarnagin says :

    thank you so much sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

  • Amado Akiyama says :

    Freezing watched a clip these movie, and it feels like a fantastic movie. Thank you so much a great deal of for posting!

  • Dalia Daniel says :

    With thanks a lot of for uploading this movie! As a former wanting to take this for your longest time but can't seem to get it anywhere online. Thanks again for all you exertions!

  • Shelly Senn says :

    Hope this video lives up to your the whole set of hype

  • Adena Ammann says :

    Hope this video lives up with the each of the hype

  • May Mouzon says :

    Appears interested in all of this over! *_* Thanks so much~!

Matthew Broderick Matthew Broderick
as Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
Jean Reno Jean Reno
as Philippe Roaché
Maria Pitillo Maria Pitillo
as Audrey Timmonds
Hank Azaria Hank Azaria
as Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Kevin Dunn Kevin Dunn
as Colonel Hicks
Michael Lerner Michael Lerner
as Mayor Ebert
Harry Shearer Harry Shearer
as Charles Caiman
Arabella Field Arabella Field
as Lucy Palotti
Vicki Lewis Vicki Lewis
as Dr. Elsie Chapman
Doug Savant Doug Savant
as Sergeant O'Neal
Malcolm Danare Malcolm Danare
as Dr. Mendel Craven
Lorry Goldman Lorry Goldman
as Gene, Mayor's Aide
Christian Aubert Christian Aubert
as Jean-Luc
Philippe Bergeron Philippe Bergeron
as Jean-Claude
Frank Bruynbroek Frank Bruynbroek
as Jean-Pierre
Francois Giroday Francois Giroday
as as Jean-Philippe
Nicholas J. Giangiulio Nicholas J. Giangiulio
as Ed
Robert Lesser Robert Lesser
as Murray
Ralph Manza Ralph Manza
as Old Fisherman
Greg Callahan Greg Callahan
as the Governor
Chris Ellis Chris Ellis
as General Anderson
Nancy Cartwright Nancy Cartwright
as Caiman's Secretary
Richard Gant Richard Gant
as Admiral Phelps
Jack Moore Jack Moore
as Leonard
Steve Giannelli Steve Giannelli
as Jules
Brian Farabaugh Brian Farabaugh
as Arthur
Stephen Xavier Lee Stephen Xavier Lee
as Lt. Anderson
Bodhi Elfman Bodhi Elfman
as Freddie
Rich Grosso Rich Grosso
as Jimmy
Lloyd Kino Lloyd Kino
as Japanese Tanker Cook
Toshi Toda Toshi Toda
as Japanese Tanker Captain
Clyde Kusatsu Clyde Kusatsu
as Japanese Tanker Skipper
Masaya Kato Masaya Kato
as Japanese Tanker Crew Member
Lola Pashalinski Lola Pashalinski
as Pharmacist
Rob Fukuzaki Rob Fukuzaki
as WIDF Co-Anchor
Dale Harimoto Dale Harimoto
as WKXI Anchor
Glenn Morshower Glenn Morshower
as Kyle Terrington
Gary W. Cruz Gary W. Cruz
as WFKK Anchor
Derek Webster Derek Webster
as Utah Captain
Stuart Fratkin Stuart Fratkin
as Utah Ensign
Frank Cilberg Frank Cilberg
as Utah Sailor
Jason Edward Jones Jason Edward Jones
as Utah Sailor
Roger McIntyre Roger McIntyre
as Utah Sailor
David Pressman David Pressman
as Anchorage Captain
Robert Faltisco Robert Faltisco
as Anchorage Ensign
Christopher Darius Maleki Christopher Darius Maleki
as Anchorage Ensign
Scott Lusby Scott Lusby
as Anchorage Ensign
Ali Afshar Ali Afshar
as Anchorage Sailor
Terence Paul Winter Terence Paul Winter
as Apache Pilot
Kirk Geiger Kirk Geiger
as Apache Pilot
Pat Mastroianni Pat Mastroianni
as Apache Pilot
Eric Saiet Eric Saiet
as Apache Pilot
Burt Bulos Burt Bulos
as Apache Pilot
Robert Floyd Robert Floyd
as Apache Pilot
Seth Peterson Seth Peterson
as Apache Pilot
Jamison Yang Jamison Yang
as F-18 Pilot
Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson
as F-18 Pilot
Mark Munafo Mark Munafo
as F-18 Pilot
Dwight Schmidt Dwight Schmidt
as F-18 Pilot
Dwayne Swingler Dwayne Swingler
as Raven Pilot #2
Lawton Paseka Lawton Paseka
as Officier
Greg Collins Greg Collins
as Soldier on the Bridge
James Black James Black
as Soldier
Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli
as Soldier
Paul Ware Paul Ware
as Soldier
Montae Russell Montae Russell
as Soldier on Plane
Christopher Carruthers Christopher Carruthers
as Radio Technician
Daniel Pearce Daniel Pearce
as Radio Technician
Mark Fite Mark Fite
as Radio Operator
Craig Castaldo Craig Castaldo
as Radio Man
Benjamin Baird Benjamin Baird
as Reporters
Bill Hoag Bill Hoag
as New Jersey Cop
Eric Paskel Eric Paskel
as Rodgers
Lee Weaver Lee Weaver
as Homeless Guy
Leonard Termo Leonard Termo
as Homeless Guy
Al Sapienza Al Sapienza
as Taxi Cab Driver
Stoney Westmoreland Stoney Westmoreland
as Tunnel Guard
Ed Wheeler Ed Wheeler
as New York Cop
Frank Welker Frank Welker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Roland Emmerich Roland Emmerich
Directing
Director
Ted Elliott Ted Elliott
Writing
Author
Terry Rossio Terry Rossio
Writing
Author
Dean Devlin Dean Devlin
Writing
Author
Roland Emmerich Roland Emmerich
Writing
Screenplay
Roland Emmerich Roland Emmerich
Writing
Author
Dean Devlin Dean Devlin
Writing
Screenplay
David Arnold David Arnold
Sound
Original Music Composer
Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd
Sound
Original Music Composer
Ueli Steiger Ueli Steiger
Camera
Director of Photography
Peter Amundson Peter Amundson
Editing
Editor
David Bloch David Bloch
Production
Casting
April Webster April Webster
Production
Casting
Oliver Scholl Oliver Scholl
Art
Production Design
Oana Bogdan Oana Bogdan
Art
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff Robert Woodruff
Art
Art Direction
Victor J. Zolfo Victor J. Zolfo
Art
Set Decoration
Joseph A. Porro Joseph A. Porro
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Katalin Elek Katalin Elek
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Per Hallberg Per Hallberg
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
John S. Baker John S. Baker
Crew
Special Effects
Clay Pinney Clay Pinney
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Colin Green Colin Green
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Michael T. Brady Michael T. Brady
Crew
Stunts
R.A. Rondell R.A. Rondell
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Roland Emmerich Roland Emmerich
Production
Executive Producer
David Siegel David Siegel
Editing
Editor
Dean Devlin Dean Devlin
Production
Producer
Ute Emmerich Ute Emmerich
Production
Executive Producer
William Fay William Fay
Production
Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried Robert N. Fried
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Van Horn Kelly Van Horn
Production
Co-Producer
Peter Winther Peter Winther
Production
Co-Producer
Cary Woods Cary Woods
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Chris Winn Chris Winn
Crew
Craft Service
Kenneth E. Fix Kenneth E. Fix
Production
Location Manager
Christopher Wolf Christopher Wolf
Production
Production Coordinator
Carl Clifford Carl Clifford
Production
Production Manager
Bob Beher Bob Beher
Sound
Foley Editor
José Antonio García José Antonio García
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
P.K. MacCarthy P.K. MacCarthy
Writing
Storyboard
Dina Eaton Dina Eaton
Sound
Music Editor
Peter Afterman Peter Afterman
Sound
Music Supervisor
William Ladd Skinner William Ladd Skinner
Art
Supervising Art Director
Joshua Hunt Joshua Hunt
Art
Art Department Assistant
Maya Shimoguchi Maya Shimoguchi
Art
Assistant Art Director
Gary A. Krakoff Gary A. Krakoff
Art
Construction Coordinator
Charles S. Serrano Charles S. Serrano
Art
Construction Foreman
Wayne Shepherd Wayne Shepherd
Art
Leadman
Adam Baer Adam Baer
Art
Location Scout
Donnie Grant Donnie Grant
Art
Painter
Mauro Borrelli Mauro Borrelli
Art
Production Illustrator
Thomas Floutz Thomas Floutz
Art
Sculptor
Mick Cukurs Mick Cukurs
Art
Set Designer
Damon Bowden Damon Bowden
Art
Standby Painter
Lance Fisher Lance Fisher
Camera
Additional Camera
Florian Ballhaus Florian Ballhaus
Camera
Camera Operator
Anthony T. Marra II Anthony T. Marra II
Camera
Key Grip
Rodney Bauer Rodney Bauer
Camera
Grip
Dylan Goss Dylan Goss
Camera
Aerial Camera
Stephen St. John Stephen St. John
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Claudette Barius Claudette Barius
Camera
Still Photographer
Chantal Boom'la Chantal Boom'la
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Anita Louise Brown Anita Louise Brown
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Billy Baker Billy Baker
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Artist
Craig Byrom Craig Byrom
Crew
Carpenter
Scott Stokdyk Scott Stokdyk
Crew
CG Supervisor
Jerome Chen Jerome Chen
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Gina August Gina August
Crew
Driver
Tony Chiu Tony Chiu
Crew
Loader
Tamara Smith Tamara Smith
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Ben Baca Ben Baca
Crew
Propmaker
Doug Harlocker Doug Harlocker
Art
Property Master
Michael Zansky Michael Zansky
Crew
Scenic Artist
Josef Rusnak Josef Rusnak
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
Tamara Maellaro Tamara Maellaro
Crew
Set Medic
Michael D. Gillis Michael D. Gillis
Crew
Set Production Assistant
David R. Davies David R. Davies
Crew
Software Engineer
Mickey Caputo Mickey Caputo
Sound
Sound Recordist
Steven Kirshoff Steven Kirshoff
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Marie Boiko Lisa Marie Boiko
Crew
Stand In
Craig Lietzke Craig Lietzke
Crew
Transportation Captain
David Shaffer David Shaffer
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Kelly Van Horn Kelly Van Horn
Production
Unit Production Manager
Rachel Aberly Rachel Aberly
Crew
Unit Publicist
Cinda-Lin James Cinda-Lin James
Crew
Utility Stunts
Keith Collea Keith Collea
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Alessandra Carlino Alessandra Carlino
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Kim H. Winther Kim H. Winther
Directing
First Assistant Director
Kim Berner Kim Berner
Directing
Script Supervisor
Mark R. La Pointe Mark R. La Pointe
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Ryan Quigley Ryan Quigley
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Monica Anderson Monica Anderson
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Doug Dalisera Doug Dalisera
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Amy Alarian Amy Alarian
Lighting
Electrician
Jeff Zucker Jeff Zucker
Lighting
Gaffer
Frederic Soumagnas Frederic Soumagnas
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Niles McElroy Niles McElroy
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Tim Marshall Tim Marshall
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Marc Christie Marc Christie
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Anna Liza Recto Anna Liza Recto
Production
Casting Associate
Dionne McNeff Dionne McNeff
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
George Merkert George Merkert
Production
Production Supervisor
Chris Jargo Chris Jargo
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Fuh Jonathan Fuh
Sound
Boom Operator
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin Scott Martin Gershin
Sound
Sound Designer
Christopher Assells Christopher Assells
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Glueck Jeff Glueck
Sound
Sound Engineer
Sean C. Cunningham Sean C. Cunningham
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
D. Walt Cameron D. Walt Cameron
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Patrick Ellis Patrick Ellis
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Terry Clotiaux Terry Clotiaux
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Volker Engel Volker Engel
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mary Stuart Mary Stuart
Crew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Nanci Roberts Nanci Roberts
Crew
Visual Effects Art Director
Mark Kenna Mark Kenna
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Don Anderson Don Anderson
Visual Effects
Mechanical Designer
Thomas Hollier Thomas Hollier
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Harry Lu Harry Lu
Crew
Armorer
David Orr David Orr
Editing
Color Timer
Dennis Rogers Dennis Rogers
Camera
First Assistant Camera