How to Train Your Dragon 2 Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:42:02

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

The training is over.


The thrilling second chapter of the epic How To Train Your Dragon trilogy brings back the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years later. While Astrid, Snotlout and the rest of the gang are challenging each other to dragon races (the island's new favorite contact sport), the now inseparable pair journey through the skies, charting unmapped territories and exploring new worlds. When one of their adventures leads to the discovery of a secret ice cave that is home to hundreds of new wild dragons and the mysterious Dragon Rider, the two friends find themselves at the center of a battle to protect the peace.

How to watch How to Train Your Dragon 2 For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Scottie Sarvis says :

    Hope this video lives up towards the many of the hype

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    Thanks for uploading this movie.My partner and i fun watching it , this is a plus, this format works well with me and don't buffer

  • Alva Amburgey says :

    thanks sooooo much for uploading this!!!!!

  • Merlin Mcdonnell says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Krystle Keesling says :

    love this movie

Jay Baruchel Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice)
Cate Blanchett Cate Blanchett
as Valka (voice)
Gerard Butler Gerard Butler
as Stoick the Vast (voice)
Craig Ferguson Craig Ferguson
as Gobber (voice)
America Ferrera America Ferrera
as Astrid Hofferson (voice)
Jonah Hill Jonah Hill
as Snotlout Jorgenson (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs Justin Ingerman (voice)
T.J. Miller T.J. Miller
as Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Kristen Wiig Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Djimon Hounsou Djimon Hounsou
as Drago Bludvist (voice)
Kit Harington Kit Harington
as Eret, Son of Eret (voice)
Kieron Elliott Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Philip McGrade Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Andrew Ableson Andrew Ableson
as Ug (voice)
Gideon Emery Gideon Emery
as Teeny (voice)
Simon Kassianides Simon Kassianides
as No-Name (voice)
Randy Thom Randy Thom
as Toothless (voice)
Bonnie Arnold Bonnie Arnold
Production
Producer
John Swanson John Swanson
Production
Production Manager
Nicolas Weis Nicolas Weis
Crew
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Dean DeBlois Dean DeBlois
Directing
Director
Dean DeBlois Dean DeBlois
Writing
Writer
Cressida Cowell Cressida Cowell
Writing
Novel
John K. Carr John K. Carr
Editing
Editor
John Powell John Powell
Sound
Original Music Composer
Leslee Feldman Leslee Feldman
Production
Casting
Christi Soper Christi Soper
Production
Casting
Dean DeBlois Dean DeBlois
Production
Executive Producer
Chris Sanders Chris Sanders
Production
Executive Producer
James Baxter James Baxter
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Simon Otto Simon Otto
Writing
Storyboard
Kate Spencer Kate Spencer
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Michael A. Connolly Michael A. Connolly
Production
Co-Producer
Doug Davison Doug Davison
Production
Co-Producer
Kendra Haaland Kendra Haaland
Production
Co-Producer
Roy Lee Roy Lee
Production
Co-Producer
Aaron Dem Aaron Dem
Production
Associate Producer
Rodrigo Blaas Rodrigo Blaas
Art
Other
Guillermo del Toro Guillermo del Toro
Crew
Thanks
Drew Struzan Drew Struzan
Crew
Thanks
Jeremy Bowker Jeremy Bowker
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
J.C. Alvarez J.C. Alvarez
Directing
Layout
Kevin Andrus Kevin Andrus
Visual Effects
Animation
James Beshears James Beshears
Editing
Editorial Services
Bill Diaz Bill Diaz
Visual Effects
Animation
Alexander Rybak Alexander Rybak
Sound
Music
Brent Hutchins Brent Hutchins
Crew
Production Controller
Betty Tom Betty Tom
Production
Production Accountant
Louis Flores Louis Flores
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Leff Lefferts Leff Lefferts
Sound
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leff Lefferts Leff Lefferts
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
Grace Bisel Grace Bisel
Production
Administration
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Art
Production Design
Michael Necci Michael Necci
Art
Art Direction
Zhaoping Wei Zhaoping Wei
Art
Art Direction
Elmer Quinteros Elmer Quinteros
Visual Effects
Animation Production Assistant
Michael Amos Michael Amos
Visual Effects
Animation
Julien Bocabeille Julien Bocabeille
Visual Effects
Animation
Joe Bowers Joe Bowers
Visual Effects
Animation
Laurent Caneiro Laurent Caneiro
Visual Effects
Animation
Nayoun Charoenchai Nayoun Charoenchai
Visual Effects
Animation
Alberto Corral Alberto Corral
Visual Effects
Animation
Michelle Cowart Michelle Cowart
Visual Effects
Animation
Cassidy Curtis Cassidy Curtis
Visual Effects
Animation
Lou Dellarosa Lou Dellarosa
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Dotson Adam Dotson
Visual Effects
Animation
Andrew Harkins Andrew Harkins
Visual Effects
Animation
Jennifer E. Harlow Jennifer E. Harlow
Visual Effects
Animation
Leif Jeffers Leif Jeffers
Visual Effects
Animation
Tommie Löfqvist Tommie Löfqvist
Visual Effects
Animation
Rani Naamani Rani Naamani
Visual Effects
Animation
David R. Polk David R. Polk
Visual Effects
Animation
Ron Pucherelli Ron Pucherelli
Visual Effects
Animation
Tal Shwarzman Tal Shwarzman
Visual Effects
Animation
Mike Stern Mike Stern
Visual Effects
Animation
Liron Topaz Liron Topaz
Visual Effects
Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Visual Effects
Animation
Greg Whittaker Greg Whittaker
Visual Effects
Animation
Sebastien Wojda Sebastien Wojda
Visual Effects
Animation
Martin P. Hopkins Martin P. Hopkins
Visual Effects
Animation
Rachel Fite Rachel Fite
Visual Effects
Animation
Zakk Bates Zakk Bates
Visual Effects
Animation
Shane Glick Shane Glick
Editing
Assistant Editor
Mark A. Hester Mark A. Hester
Editing
Associate Editor
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Alissa Rowinsky Wright
Crew
Legal Services
Mollie Gamo Mollie Gamo
Production
Casting Associate
Liang-Yuan Wang Liang-Yuan Wang
Crew
CG Supervisor
Nicolas Marlet Nicolas Marlet
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Joseph C. Moshier Joseph C. Moshier
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Leo Sanchez Barbosa Leo Sanchez Barbosa
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Tony Siruno Tony Siruno
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Trisha Butkowski Trisha Butkowski
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Bart Coughlin Bart Coughlin
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson Daniel Dawson
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Christina N. de Juan Christina N. de Juan
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
David Drell David Drell
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku Li-Lian Ku
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Nathan Loofbourrow Nathan Loofbourrow
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Candice Miller Candice Miller
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Cliff B. Mitchell
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park Hongseo Park
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers Kevin Rodgers
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Wade Ryer Wade Ryer
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Kendal Sager Kendal Sager
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Gaurav Shenai Gaurav Shenai
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Jaryd Snover Jaryd Snover
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Dug Stanat
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Dick Walsh
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby Ferris Webby
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Paul Mounsey Paul Mounsey
Crew
Additional Music
Anthony B. Willis Anthony B. Willis
Crew
Additional Music
K L Sateesh Varma K L Sateesh Varma
Crew
Compositors
Gavin Greenaway Gavin Greenaway
Sound
Conductor
Nathan Crommett Nathan Crommett
Production
Finance
Jessica Drake Jessica Drake
Crew
Dialect Coach
Brian Chumney Brian Chumney
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Jabari Phillips Jabari Phillips
Editing
Editorial Coordinator
Elmer Quinteros Elmer Quinteros
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Dee Lewis Clay Dee Lewis Clay
Sound
Musician
Ariga Parseghian Ariga Parseghian
Production
Finance
Terri Anderson Terri Anderson
Production
Finance
Lauren Lear Lauren Lear
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Sean England Sean England
Sound
Foley
Robin Harlan Robin Harlan
Sound
Foley
Sue Fox Sue Fox
Sound
Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau Pascal Garneau
Sound
Foley Editor
Thomas Grummt Thomas Grummt
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Ariel Chisholm Ariel Chisholm
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Ciscon Jonathan Ciscon
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels Dorien Gunnels
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Hannah Sherman
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Ruhi Sinha Ruhi Sinha
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Kirill Smolskiy
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Christopher Sprunger Christopher Sprunger
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Kaki Bage Kaki Bage
Lighting
Lighting Production Assistant
Max Bruce Max Bruce
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Bert Poole Bert Poole
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Joanna Wu Joanna Wu
Lighting
Lighting Supervisor
Stephen Bailey Stephen Bailey
Crew
Sequence Supervisor
Shawn Murphy Shawn Murphy
Crew
Mixing Engineer
Craig Dowsett Craig Dowsett
Visual Effects
Modeling
Charles Ellison Charles Ellison
Visual Effects
Modeling
Marty Havran Marty Havran
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jayanta Mazumder Jayanta Mazumder
Visual Effects
Modeling
Paul Schoeni Paul Schoeni
Visual Effects
Modeling
James E. Stapp James E. Stapp
Visual Effects
Modeling
Robert Vignone Robert Vignone
Visual Effects
Modeling
Sudipta Panja Sudipta Panja
Visual Effects
Modeling
Vaibhav Shah Vaibhav Shah
Visual Effects
Modeling
Thomas A. Carlson Thomas A. Carlson
Sound
Music Editor
Tom Kramer Tom Kramer
Sound
Music Editor
John Barclay John Barclay
Sound
Musician
Paul Kimber Paul Kimber
Sound
Musician
Lorne MacDougall Lorne MacDougall
Sound
Musician
Andrew Busher Andrew Busher
Sound
Musician
Steve Mair Steve Mair
Sound
Musician
Anna Noakes Anna Noakes
Sound
Musician
James Thatcher James Thatcher
Sound
Musician
Andrew Findon Andrew Findon
Sound
Musician
Stephen Henderson Stephen Henderson
Sound
Musician
Gary Kettel Gary Kettel
Sound
Musician
Frank Ricotti Frank Ricotti
Sound
Musician
Mary Scully Mary Scully
Sound
Musician
Andrew Wood Andrew Wood
Sound
Musician
Jason Evans Jason Evans
Sound
Musician
Owen Slade Owen Slade
Sound
Musician
Mark Berrow Mark Berrow
Sound
Musician
Tom Pigott Smith Tom Pigott Smith
Sound
Musician
Pete Anthony Pete Anthony
Sound
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian Jeff Atmajian
Sound
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo Rick Giovinazzo
Sound
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Randy Kerber
Sound
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney Andrew Kinney
Sound
Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence Tommy Laurence
Sound
Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Dave Metzger
Sound
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas John Ashton Thomas
Sound
Orchestrator
Alex Cardullo Alex Cardullo
Crew
Post Production Assistant
John Geller John Geller
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Chris Hewitt
Crew
Post Production Assistant
David Farley David Farley
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Andrea McCarthy Paul Andrea McCarthy Paul
Production
Production Accountant
Jacquelyn Robbins Jacquelyn Robbins
Production
Production Accountant
Stephanie Alpert Stephanie Alpert
Production
Production Coordinator
Ryan Behnke Ryan Behnke
Production
Production Coordinator
Jessica Forer Jessica Forer
Production
Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Deepak Kumar
Production
Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Tim Kwan
Production
Production Coordinator
Aubrey Millen Aubrey Millen
Production
Production Coordinator
Kristen Murtha Kristen Murtha
Production
Production Coordinator
Lillian Ritchie Lillian Ritchie
Production
Production Coordinator
Tyler M. Saunders Tyler M. Saunders
Production
Production Coordinator
Curtis W. Thompson Curtis W. Thompson
Production
Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma Sumit Verma
Production
Production Coordinator
Dustin Wheelen Dustin Wheelen
Production
Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang Corie Zhang
Production
Production Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg Ken Bielenberg
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Tripp Hudson Tripp Hudson
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Bonnie Lemon Bonnie Lemon
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Darci Zalvin Darci Zalvin
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Beth Hofer Beth Hofer
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Rebecca Huntley Rebecca Huntley
Production
Production Manager
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Dinesh Krishnan Nair
Production
Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Milind D. Shinde
Production
Production Manager
Angie Howard Angie Howard
Production
Production Manager
Joe Crowley Joe Crowley
Production
Production Supervisor
Aditya Deosthale Aditya Deosthale
Production
Production Supervisor
Tracy Larson Tracy Larson
Production
Production Supervisor
Shane Mulholland Shane Mulholland
Production
Production Supervisor
Rachnatp Rachnatp
Production
Production Supervisor
Caroline Robinson Caroline Robinson
Production
Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart Steven Schweickart
Production
Production Supervisor
Cat Thelia Cat Thelia
Production
Production Supervisor
David Hail David Hail
Production
Publicist
Jennifer Smith Jennifer Smith
Crew
Software Engineer
Simon Goldfinch Simon Goldfinch
Sound
Sound Engineer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor Brandon Proctor
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Nick Wollage Nick Wollage
Crew
Score Engineer
Margaret A. Decker Margaret A. Decker
Crew
Software Engineer
Stephen J. Ward Stephen J. Ward
Crew
Software Engineer
Al Nelson Al Nelson
Sound
Sound Designer
Mac Smith Mac Smith
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Jamerson Steve Jamerson
Sound
Sound Engineer
Linda Sunshine Linda Sunshine
Crew
Thanks
Kevin Estrada Kevin Estrada
Camera
Still Photographer
Steven Hornby Steven Hornby
Crew
Supervising Animator
Jakob Hjort Jensen Jakob Hjort Jensen
Crew
Supervising Animator
Fabio Lignini Fabio Lignini
Crew
Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand Kristof Serrand
Crew
Supervising Animator
Sean Sexton Sean Sexton
Crew
Supervising Animator
David Torres David Torres
Crew
Supervising Animator
Michael Silvers Michael Silvers
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Golembeski Dan Golembeski
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Munira Moiz Tayabji Munira Moiz Tayabji
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Rain Angeles Rain Angeles
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Bart Feliciano
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Mark Macready
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Rachel Bolt Rachel Bolt
Sound
Musician
Jeff Budsberg Jeff Budsberg
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Ted Davis Ted Davis
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee Fangwei Lee
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Dustin Anderson Dustin Anderson
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Shiben Bhattacharjee Shiben Bhattacharjee
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Alan Cheney Alan Cheney
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Wes Chilton Wes Chilton
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis Brian C. Davis
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Anthony Fung Anthony Fung
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Zach Glynn Zach Glynn
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Matt Head Matt Head
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Carl Hooper Carl Hooper
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Terry Kaleas Terry Kaleas
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar Jaideep Khadilkar
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
David Lipton David Lipton
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick Rahul Mullick
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen Stephanie Mulqueen
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Jason Porath Jason Porath
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Christopher Rydalch Christopher Rydalch
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Ben Sutherland Ben Sutherland
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler Andrew Wheeler
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Youxi Woo Youxi Woo
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Guoqiang Xie Guoqiang Xie
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen Katie Van Maanen
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Stephen Timothy Cooney Stephen Timothy Cooney
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Desiree Montalvo Desiree Montalvo
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Cole Sean Cole
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Walvoord Dave Walvoord
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor