V for Vendetta Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:12:54

V for Vendetta (2006)

V for Vendetta (2006)

People should not be afraid of their governments. Governments should be afraid of their people.


In a world in which Great Britain has become a fascist state, a masked vigilante known only as 'V' conducts guerrilla warfare against the oppressive British government. When 'V' rescues a young woman from the secret police, he finds in her an ally with whom he can continue his fight to free the people of Britain.

How to watch V for Vendetta For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch V for Vendetta (2006) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    Video quality is absolutly awesome!

  • Yoshie Yonts says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. This really my in history fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

  • Adena Ammann says :

    Appears looking for all of this over! *_* Regards so much~!

  • Samira Seifried says :

    A tad slow in the beginning but worth the watch.

Natalie Portman Natalie Portman
as Evey Hammond
Hugo Weaving Hugo Weaving
as V / William Rookwood
Stephen Rea Stephen Rea
as Chief Inspector Eric Finch
Stephen Fry Stephen Fry
as Gordon Deitrich
John Hurt John Hurt
as Chancellor Adam Sutler
Tim Pigott-Smith Tim Pigott-Smith
as Creedy
Natasha Wightman Natasha Wightman
as Valerie Page
Rupert Graves Rupert Graves
as Dominic
Roger Allam Roger Allam
as Lewis Prothero
Ben Miles Ben Miles
as Dascomb
Sinéad Cusack Sinéad Cusack
as Delia Surridge
Eddie Marsan Eddie Marsan
as Etheridge
John Standing John Standing
as Bishop Lilliman
Imogen Poots Imogen Poots
as Young Valerie Page
Clive Ashborn Clive Ashborn
as Guy Fawkes
Emma Field-Rayner Emma Field-Rayner
as Guy Fawkes Lover
Ian Burfield Ian Burfield
as Tweed Coat Fingerman
Mark Phoenix Mark Phoenix
as Willy Fingerman
Alister Mazzotti Alister Mazzotti
as Baldy Fingerman
Billie Cook Billie Cook
as Little Glasses Girl
Guy Henry Guy Henry
as Heyer
Cosima Shaw Cosima Shaw
as Patricia
Megan Gay Megan Gay
as BTN News Poppet
Roderic Culver Roderic Culver
as BTN News Poppet
Andy Rashleigh Andy Rashleigh
as Fred
Chad Stahelski Chad Stahelski
as Storm Saxon
Antje Rau Antje Rau
as Laser Lass
Amelda Brown Amelda Brown
as Wardrobe Mistress
Richard Campbell Richard Campbell
as Security Guard
Mark Longhurst Mark Longhurst
as Little Glasses Girl Dad
Charles Cork Charles Cork
as Barfly
John Ringham John Ringham
as Old Man
Oliver Bradshaw Oliver Bradshaw
as Old Man
Juliet Howland Juliet Howland
as Middle Class Mum
Joseph Rye Joseph Rye
as Jones
Malcolm Sinclair Malcolm Sinclair
as Major Wilson
Madeleine Rakic-Platt Madeleine Rakic-Platt
as Young Evey
Selina Giles Selina Giles
as Evey's Mother
Carsten Hayes Carsten Hayes
as Evey's Father
Derek Hutchinson Derek Hutchinson
as Bureaucrat
Martin Savage Martin Savage
as Denis
Grant Burgin Grant Burgin
as Operator
Greg Donaldson Greg Donaldson
as Operator
Jason Griffiths Jason Griffiths
as Biology Teacher
Laura Greenwood Laura Greenwood
as Sarah
Paul Antony-Barber Paul Antony-Barber
as Valerie's Father
Anna Farnworth Anna Farnworth
as Valerie's Mother
Mary Stockley Mary Stockley
as Ruth
Simon Newby Simon Newby
as Tube Station News Poppet
David Merheb David Merheb
as Young Man
Dulcie Smart Dulcie Smart
as Civil War News Poppet
Ben Posener Ben Posener
as Water Shortage News Poppet
Ian T. Dickinson Ian T. Dickinson
as Avian Flu News Poppet
Julie Brown Julie Brown
as Three Waters News Poppet
Eamon Geoghegan Eamon Geoghegan
as Surveillance Man
Matthew Bates Matthew Bates
as Finch's Fedco Man
David Leitch David Leitch
as Convenience Store V
Matt Wilkinson Matt Wilkinson
as Little Glasses Girl Fingerman
Martin McGlade Martin McGlade
as Victoria Station Fingerman
Richard Laing Richard Laing
as Parliament Lieutenant
Michael Simkins Michael Simkins
as Parliament General
William Tapley William Tapley
as Radio Man
Tony Cook Tony Cook
as Soldier (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe Lee Asquith-Coe
as V Follower (uncredited)
Christopher Fosh Christopher Fosh
as V Follower (uncredited)
Keith How Keith How
as V Follower (uncredited)
Norman Campbell Rees Norman Campbell Rees
as V Follower (uncredited)
Andy Callaghan Andy Callaghan
as Soldier (uncredited)
Forbes KB Forbes KB
as Soldier (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes João Costa Menezes
as Soldier (uncredited)
Chris Wilson Chris Wilson
as Soldier (uncredited)
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
as Marshal (uncredited)
David Decio David Decio
as V Street Vigilante (uncredited)
Rami Hilmi Rami Hilmi
as V Army Member (uncredited)
Mathis Landwehr Mathis Landwehr
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Jason Oettle Jason Oettle
as Policeman (uncredited)
Wolfgang Stegemann Wolfgang Stegemann
as Creedy Guard (uncredited)
James McTeigue James McTeigue
Directing
Director
Lilly Wachowski Lilly Wachowski
Writing
Screenplay
Lana Wachowski Lana Wachowski
Writing
Screenplay
Lana Wachowski Lana Wachowski
Production
Producer
Lilly Wachowski Lilly Wachowski
Production
Producer
Joel Silver Joel Silver
Production
Producer
Grant Hill Grant Hill
Production
Producer
Ben Waisbren Ben Waisbren
Production
Executive Producer
Dario Marianelli Dario Marianelli
Sound
Original Music Composer
Adrian Biddle Adrian Biddle
Camera
Director of Photography
Martin Walsh Martin Walsh
Editing
Editor
Lucinda Syson Lucinda Syson
Production
Casting
Owen Paterson Owen Paterson
Art
Production Design
Peter Walpole Peter Walpole
Art
Set Decoration
Sammy Sheldon Sammy Sheldon
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Marco Bittner Rosser Marco Bittner Rosser
Art
Art Direction
Sarah Horton Sarah Horton
Art
Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Art
Art Direction
Antje Rau Antje Rau
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Jan Böhme Jan Böhme
Crew
Stunts
Daniel Bohn Daniel Bohn
Crew
Stunts
Michael Bornhütter Michael Bornhütter
Crew
Stunts
Stuart Clark Stuart Clark
Crew
Stunts
Talila Craig Talila Craig
Crew
Stunts
David Cronnelly David Cronnelly
Crew
Stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
Crew
Stunts
Ivonne Dietzel Ivonne Dietzel
Crew
Stunts
Oliver Fritsche Oliver Fritsche
Crew
Stunts
Michael Gast Michael Gast
Crew
Stunts
Thorsten Gliewe Thorsten Gliewe
Crew
Stunts
Eduart Geber Eduart Geber
Crew
Stunts
Sascha Girndt Sascha Girndt
Crew
Stunts
Uwe Gösche Uwe Gösche
Crew
Stunts
Wanja Götz Wanja Götz
Crew
Stunts
Siegfried Gordes Siegfried Gordes
Crew
Stunts
Matthias Günther Matthias Günther
Crew
Stunts
Alexander Hardt Alexander Hardt
Crew
Stunts
Udo Harnach Udo Harnach
Crew
Stunts
Cyrille Hertel Cyrille Hertel
Crew
Stunts
Timo Honsa Timo Honsa
Crew
Stunts
Eunice Huthart Eunice Huthart
Crew
Stunts
Rob Inch Rob Inch
Crew
Stunts
Tomas Jester Tomas Jester
Crew
Stunts
Heiko Kiesow Heiko Kiesow
Crew
Stunts
Adam Kirley Adam Kirley
Crew
Stunts
Mathis Landwehr Mathis Landwehr
Crew
Stunts
Stefan Langel Stefan Langel
Crew
Stunts
Wolfgang Lindner Wolfgang Lindner
Crew
Stunts
Udo Lüttich Udo Lüttich
Crew
Stunts
Mike Luft Mike Luft
Crew
Stunts
Alexandra Nazahn Alexandra Nazahn
Crew
Stunts
James O'Donnell James O'Donnell
Crew
Stunts
Jason Oettle Jason Oettle
Crew
Stunts
Markus Papiernek Markus Papiernek
Crew
Stunts
Thorsten Rapst Thorsten Rapst
Crew
Stunts
Christian Petersson Christian Petersson
Crew
Stunts
Swen Raschka Swen Raschka
Crew
Stunts
Katja Richter Katja Richter
Crew
Stunts
Armin Sauer Armin Sauer
Crew
Stunts
Matthias Schendel Matthias Schendel
Crew
Stunts
Babette Schimanek Babette Schimanek
Crew
Stunts
Bernhard Schirmer Bernhard Schirmer
Crew
Stunts
Karsten Schmidt Karsten Schmidt
Crew
Stunts
Rene Schobes Rene Schobes
Crew
Stunts
Katrin Schrake Katrin Schrake
Crew
Stunts
Andreas Schulz Andreas Schulz
Crew
Stunts
Thierry Saelens Thierry Saelens
Crew
Stunts
Andy Smart Andy Smart
Crew
Stunts
Mark Southworth Mark Southworth
Crew
Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann Wolfgang Stegemann
Crew
Stunts
Matthew Stirling Matthew Stirling
Crew
Stunts
Rocky Taylor Rocky Taylor
Crew
Stunts
Steve Thiede Steve Thiede
Crew
Stunts
Andreas Tietz Andreas Tietz
Crew
Stunts
Ralf Tillmann Ralf Tillmann
Crew
Stunts
Vladimir Vilanov Vladimir Vilanov
Crew
Stunts
Rainer Werner Rainer Werner
Crew
Stunts
Oliver Wiesner Oliver Wiesner
Crew
Stunts
Harvey Harrison Harvey Harrison
Crew
Second Unit
Barbara Berkery Barbara Berkery
Crew
Dialect Coach
Jean Bourne Jean Bourne
Directing
Script Supervisor
Stephen Bream Stephen Bream
Art
Art Direction
Stephan O. Gessler Stephan O. Gessler
Art
Assistant Art Director
Cornelia Ott Cornelia Ott
Art
Assistant Art Director
Christian Schaefer Christian Schaefer
Art
Assistant Art Director
Roxy Konrad Roxy Konrad
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Ulli Isfort Ulli Isfort
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Uli Fischer Uli Fischer
Art
Set Decoration Buyer
Peter Popken Peter Popken
Art
Conceptual Design
Dermot Power Dermot Power
Art
Conceptual Design
Axel Eichhorst Axel Eichhorst
Art
Production Illustrator
Simon-Julien Boucherie Simon-Julien Boucherie
Crew
Picture Car Coordinator
Edgar Konkoll Edgar Konkoll
Art
Standby Painter
Katja Fischer Katja Fischer
Art
Art Department Assistant
Maren Hollje Maren Hollje
Art
Art Department Assistant
Axel Kahnt Axel Kahnt
Crew
Property Master
David Worley David Worley
Camera
Camera Operator
Jörg Widmer Jörg Widmer
Camera
Additional Camera
Gerd Breiter Gerd Breiter
Camera
Additional Camera
David Stephenson David Stephenson
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Gary Dodkin Gary Dodkin
Sound
Boom Operator
Benjamin Dunker Benjamin Dunker
Crew
Cableman
Sarah Meyer Sarah Meyer
Crew
Set Production Assistant
John Bowman John Bowman
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Albrecht Silberberger Albrecht Silberberger
Lighting
Gaffer
Roland Patzelt Roland Patzelt
Lighting
Best Boy Electrician
Stefan Förster Stefan Förster
Lighting
Electrician
Peter Kramer Peter Kramer
Lighting
Electrician
Jens Makeldey Jens Makeldey
Lighting
Electrician
Götz Schmidt zu Nedde Götz Schmidt zu Nedde
Lighting
Electrician
Jürgen Ruge Jürgen Ruge
Lighting
Electrician
Stephan Schneider Stephan Schneider
Lighting
Electrician
Axel Scholz Axel Scholz
Lighting
Electrician
Volker Vahl Volker Vahl
Lighting
Electrician
Felix Weddige Felix Weddige
Lighting
Electrician
Dietmar Haupt Dietmar Haupt
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Heiko Jörke Heiko Jörke
Camera
Grip
Daniel Alvermann Daniel Alvermann
Camera
Grip
Helko Klünder Helko Klünder
Camera
Grip
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
Camera
Grip
Christian Scheibe Christian Scheibe
Camera
Grip
Bronwyn Preston Bronwyn Preston
Crew
Unit Publicist
David Appleby David Appleby
Camera
Still Photographer
Anna Isabell Logen Anna Isabell Logen
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Dietke Brandt Dietke Brandt
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Jeremy Woodhead Jeremy Woodhead
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Paul Engelen Paul Engelen
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann Petra Schaumann
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann Petra Schaumann
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Klaus Mielich Klaus Mielich
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Alison Carter Alison Carter
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Adam Cocker Adam Cocker
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Glenn Freemantle Glenn Freemantle
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle Glenn Freemantle
Sound
Sound Designer
Tom Sayers Tom Sayers
Sound
Sound Designer
Andrew Wilkinson Andrew Wilkinson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Gillian Dodders Gillian Dodders
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Lee Herrick Lee Herrick
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Hugo Adams Hugo Adams
Sound
Foley
Ben Barker Ben Barker
Sound
Foley
Adam Daniel Adam Daniel
Sound
Sound Editor
John Hayward John Hayward
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke Richard Pryke
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Farr Robert Farr
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Andie Derrick Andie Derrick
Sound
Foley
Peter Burgis Peter Burgis
Sound
Foley
Kevin Tayler Kevin Tayler
Sound
Foley
Benjamin Wallfisch Benjamin Wallfisch
Sound
Music
Hilary Skewes Hilary Skewes
Sound
Music
Peter Clarke Peter Clarke
Sound
Music Editor
Markus Bensch Markus Bensch
Production
Location Manager
Nina Hueskes Nina Hueskes
Production
Location Manager
Friederike von Rauch Friederike von Rauch
Art
Location Scout
Marcus Loges Marcus Loges
Production
Production Manager
Damian Anderson Damian Anderson
Production
Production Manager
Anja Wedell Anja Wedell
Production
Production Manager
Katharina Gapski Katharina Gapski
Production
Production Manager
Neil Chaplin Neil Chaplin
Production
Production Accountant
Kristov Brändli Kristov Brändli
Production
Production Accountant
Monika Klatt Monika Klatt
Crew
Set Medic
Thomas Rucks Thomas Rucks
Crew
Set Medic
Matt Curtis Matt Curtis
Crew
Stand In
Jens Grulke Jens Grulke
Crew
Stand In
Natascha Gutschmidt Natascha Gutschmidt
Crew
Stand In
Nils Lange Nils Lange
Crew
Stand In
Sandrine Loisy Sandrine Loisy
Crew
Stand In
Ian Mitchell Ian Mitchell
Crew
Stand In
Sarah Penger Sarah Penger
Crew
Stand In
Glenn West Glenn West
Crew
Stand In
Sebastian Neitsch Sebastian Neitsch
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Inga Meissner Inga Meissner
Crew
Transportation Captain
Miki Emmrich Miki Emmrich
Crew
Second Unit
David Lloyd David Lloyd
Writing
Novel
Rosemary Burrows Rosemary Burrows
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Martin Goeres Martin Goeres
Crew
Stunts
Alister Mazzotti Alister Mazzotti
Crew
Stunts
Chad Stahelski Chad Stahelski
Crew
Stunts Coordinator
Julie Brown Julie Brown
Directing
Script Supervisor
David Leitch David Leitch
Crew
Stunts Coordinator
Jessica Alan Jessica Alan
Production
Associate Producer
Roberto Malerba Roberto Malerba
Production
Co-Producer
Henning Molfenter Henning Molfenter
Production
Co-Producer
Lorne Orleans Lorne Orleans
Production
Producer
Charlie Woebcken Charlie Woebcken
Production
Co-Producer
Kevin Phipps Kevin Phipps
Art
Supervising Art Director
Melissa Lackersteen Melissa Lackersteen
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Valeska Schitthelm Valeska Schitthelm
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Lesley Smith Lesley Smith
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Terry Needham Terry Needham
Directing
Assistant Director
Mark Bakowski Mark Bakowski
Crew
Sequence Supervisor
Jake Jackson Jake Jackson
Sound
Sound Engineer
Adam Inglis Adam Inglis
Editing
Color Timer
Jan Brun Jan Brun
Camera
Grip
Marcus Alexander Marcus Alexander
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Alan Moore Alan Moore
Writing
Writer
Alan Moore Alan Moore
Crew
Creator