Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:9:27

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

The game is afoot.


There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.

How to watch Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Isaac Ishibashi says :

    Hello! I'm sooo happy to look for this movie, been looking regarding it everywhere - so thanks a ton!

  • Brooks Buffum says :

    I reckon that for these kinds of movie you'll want to appreciate the visual effects

  • Alva Amburgey says :

    Now finished watching the movie. Thanks plenty of for uploading this!

  • Eileen Eutsler says :

    Thank you a great deal for uploading this movie! As a former wanting to look out this for the longest time but see it is difficult to find it anywhere online. Thanks again for all you work!

  • Willetta Whitmire says :

    god bless u, i finally watch this movie

  • Monnie Mcamis says :

    Thanks considerably for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

Robert Downey Jr. Robert Downey Jr.
as Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law Jude Law
as Dr. John Watson
Jared Harris Jared Harris
as Professor James Moriarty
Noomi Rapace Noomi Rapace
as Madam Simza Heron
Kelly Reilly Kelly Reilly
as Mary Morstan
Geraldine James Geraldine James
as Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan Eddie Marsan
as Inspector Lestrade
Stephen Fry Stephen Fry
as Mycroft Holmes
William Houston William Houston
as Clarky
Affif Ben Badra Affif Ben Badra
as Tamas
Paul Anderson Paul Anderson
as Colonel Sebastian Moran
Wolf Kahler Wolf Kahler
as Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell Iain Mitchell
as Auctioneer
Jack Laskey Jack Laskey
as Carruthers
Patricia Slater Patricia Slater
as Shush Club Maitre D'
Karima McAdams Karima McAdams
as Shush Club Maitre D'
Richard Cunningham Richard Cunningham
as Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff Marcus Shakesheff
as Hashisheen
Mark Sheals Mark Sheals
as Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor George Taylor
as University Student
Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams
as Irene Adler
Thierry Neuvic Thierry Neuvic
as Claude Ravache
Laurentiu Possa Laurentiu Possa
as Rene Heron
Carsten Hayes Carsten Hayes
as Ballroom Photographer
Clive Russell Clive Russell
as Captain Tanner
Michael Webber Michael Webber
as Vicar
Mike Grady Mike Grady
as Train Conductor
Thorston Manderlay Thorston Manderlay
as Alfred Meinhard
Daniel Naprous Daniel Naprous
as Marko
Lancelot Weaver Lancelot Weaver
as Stefan
Vladimir Furdik Vladimir Furdik
as Andrzej
Alexander Devrient Alexander Devrient
as Gypsy
Fatima Adoum Fatima Adoum
as Gypsy
Stanley Kaye Stanley Kaye
as Stanley
Martin Nelson Martin Nelson
as Commendatore
Mark Evans Mark Evans
as Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis Anthony Inglis
as Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope Ian Wilson-Pope
as Leporello
Pamela Hay Pamela Hay
as Elvira
Laurence Dobiesz Laurence Dobiesz
as Servant
Peter Stark Peter Stark
as German Officer
Roman Jankovic Roman Jankovic
as German Officer
Fredrick Ruth Fredrick Ruth
as Ballroom Attendant
Jonathan Christie Jonathan Christie
as Diplomat
James McNeill James McNeill
as Diplomat
Maitland Chandler Maitland Chandler
as Banker
Joe Egan Joe Egan
as Big Joe
Lasco Atkins Lasco Atkins
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
D.J. Bailey D.J. Bailey
as Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
Paul Bateman Paul Bateman
as Stall Holder (uncredited)
Chris Capaldi Chris Capaldi
as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kenneth Coombs Kenneth Coombs
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow Lukas DiSparrow
as Dealer (uncredited)
Ray Donn Ray Donn
as Diplomat (uncredited)
Ross Egan Ross Egan
as French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)
Rich Goble Rich Goble
as Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory Shonn Gregory
as George (uncredited)
Marina Hayter Marina Hayter
as Passerby (uncredited)
Jefferson King Jefferson King
as Punter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lipman Snr Jeffrey Lipman Snr
as Diplomat (uncredited)
Steve Munroe Steve Munroe
as Railway Porter (uncredited)
Kerry Rousell Kerry Rousell
as Refugee (uncredited)
Mark Sealey Mark Sealey
as Doorman (uncredited)
Danny Seldon Danny Seldon
as King George I of Greece (uncredited)
Alain Stash Alain Stash
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Tom Swacha Tom Swacha
as Pub Patron (uncredited)
Charles Walters Charles Walters
as Bomber (uncredited)
Paul Warren Paul Warren
as Gypsy (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy Christian Wolf-La'Moy
as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Guy Ritchie Guy Ritchie
Directing
Director
Kieran Mulroney Kieran Mulroney
Writing
Screenplay
Michele Mulroney Michele Mulroney
Writing
Screenplay
Hans Zimmer Hans Zimmer
Sound
Original Music Composer
Joel Silver Joel Silver
Production
Producer
Jenny Beavan Jenny Beavan
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Alison Harvey Alison Harvey
Art
Set Decoration
Katie Spencer Katie Spencer
Art
Set Decoration
Sarah Greenwood Sarah Greenwood
Art
Production Design
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Production
Casting
Philippe Rousselot Philippe Rousselot
Camera
Director of Photography
Susan Downey Susan Downey
Production
Producer
Dan Lin Dan Lin
Production
Producer
Lionel Wigram Lionel Wigram
Production
Producer
Bruce Berman Bruce Berman
Production
Executive Producer
Steve Clark-Hall Steve Clark-Hall
Production
Executive Producer
Netty Chapman Netty Chapman
Art
Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk Nick Gottschalk
Art
Art Direction
Matthew Gray Matthew Gray
Art
Art Direction
Peter Burgis Peter Burgis
Sound
Foley
Mark Holt Mark Holt
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Nina Armstrong Nina Armstrong
Crew
Stunts
Chas Jarrett Chas Jarrett
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintavalle Sirio Quintavalle
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Henson Mark Henson
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Rounthwaite Mark Rounthwaite
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
James Herbert James Herbert
Editing
Editor
James Foster James Foster
Art
Art Direction
Arthur Conan Doyle Arthur Conan Doyle
Writing
Characters
Niall Moroney Niall Moroney
Art
Supervising Art Director
Elizabeth West Elizabeth West
Directing
Script Supervisor
Mark Mostyn Mark Mostyn
Production
Unit Production Manager
Kevin Kaska Kevin Kaska
Sound
Orchestrator
Ethan Erwin Ethan Erwin
Production
Co-Producer
Peter Eskelsen Peter Eskelsen
Production
Associate Producer
Lauren Meek Lauren Meek
Production
Co-Producer
Emma Zee Emma Zee
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Remo Tozzi Remo Tozzi
Art
Set Designer
Emma Callinan Emma Callinan
Production
Casting Assistant
Elodie Demey Elodie Demey
Production
Casting
Maxime Couteret Maxime Couteret
Production
Location Manager
Giles Edleston Giles Edleston
Production
Location Manager
Alex Gladstone Alex Gladstone
Production
Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser Arnaud Kaiser
Production
Location Manager
Charlie Somers Charlie Somers
Production
Location Manager
Bashaar Wahab Bashaar Wahab
Art
Location Scout
Charlotte Wright Charlotte Wright
Production
Location Manager
Michael Connell Michael Connell
Sound
Music Editor
Karen Elliott Karen Elliott
Sound
Music Supervisor
Michael Higham Michael Higham
Sound
Music Editor
Peter Oso Snell Peter Oso Snell
Sound
Music Editor
Agnes Bermejo Agnes Bermejo
Production
Production Coordinator
Lisa Davidson Lisa Davidson
Production
Production Coordinator
Katherine Tibbetts Katherine Tibbetts
Production
Production Coordinator
Kelsey Wheeler Kelsey Wheeler
Crew
Pilot
Alasdair Willson Alasdair Willson
Art
Title Designer
David Smith David Smith
Camera
Additional Photography
Christopher Raphael Christopher Raphael
Camera
Additional Still Photographer
Adam Dale Adam Dale
Camera
Aerial Director of Photography
Andy Bell Andy Bell
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Mark Moriarty Mark Moriarty
Camera
Camera Operator
Chris Plevin Chris Plevin
Camera
Camera Operator
Julian Morson Julian Morson
Camera
Camera Operator
Nigel Permane Nigel Permane
Camera
Camera Operator
David Higgs David Higgs
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Wignall Peter Wignall
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Vince McGahon Vince McGahon
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Stuart Godfrey Stuart Godfrey
Camera
Dolly Grip
Dave Brennan Dave Brennan
Lighting
Electrician
Dave Marriott Dave Marriott
Lighting
Electrician
Richard Merrell Richard Merrell
Lighting
Electrician
Mike Parsons Mike Parsons
Lighting
Electrician
Chuck Finch Chuck Finch
Lighting
Gaffer
Shawn White Shawn White
Lighting
Gaffer
Dan Fontaine Dan Fontaine
Lighting
Gaffer
Steve Ellingworth Steve Ellingworth
Camera
Key Grip
Terry Williams Terry Williams
Camera
Key Grip
Steve Pugh Steve Pugh
Camera
Key Grip
Will Finch Will Finch
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Lee Knight Lee Knight
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Andrew Purdy Andrew Purdy
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Steve Wood Steve Wood
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Daniel Smith Daniel Smith
Camera
Still Photographer
Christine Blundell Christine Blundell
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Catherine Davies Catherine Davies
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Soleil Jackson Soleil Jackson
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Agnes Legere Agnes Legere
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Chloe Meddings Chloe Meddings
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Julia Wilson Julia Wilson
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Sarah Jane Marks Sarah Jane Marks
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio Nuria Mbomio
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Denise Kum Denise Kum
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Laura Lilley Laura Lilley
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Bunny Stanway-Mayers Bunny Stanway-Mayers
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Charmaine Fuller Charmaine Fuller
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Liberty Haynes Liberty Haynes
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Michele Barber Michele Barber
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Sarah Downes Sarah Downes
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont Davina Lamont
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Nikita Rae Nikita Rae
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Jenny Hammond Jenny Hammond
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Claire Matthews Claire Matthews
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Adrian Rigby Adrian Rigby
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Lesa Warrener Lesa Warrener
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Vanessa Baker Vanessa Baker
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Sally Turner Sally Turner
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville Martin Mandeville
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Lora E. Revitt Lora E. Revitt
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Illustrator
François-Louis Delfolie François-Louis Delfolie
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge Clare Spragge
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti Marco Scotti
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Marco de Magalhães Marco de Magalhães
Costume & Make-Up
Key Costumer
Sarah Monfort Sarah Monfort
Costume & Make-Up
Key Costumer
Sunita Singh Sunita Singh
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Catherine Buyse Dian Catherine Buyse Dian
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Steve Finn Steve Finn
Sound
Boom Operator
William Towers William Towers
Sound
Boom Operator
Gary Dodkin Gary Dodkin
Sound
Boom Operator
Tristan Tarrant Tristan Tarrant
Sound
Boom Operator
Simon Chase Simon Chase
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Steve Little Steve Little
Sound
Dialogue Editor
James Shannon James Shannon
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Jason Swanscott Jason Swanscott
Sound
Foley
Martin Cantwell Martin Cantwell
Sound
Foley Editor
Oliver Tarney Oliver Tarney
Sound
Sound Designer
Chris Burdon Chris Burdon
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor Mark Taylor
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Becki Ponting Becki Ponting
Sound
Supervising ADR Editor
Becki Ponting Becki Ponting
Sound
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Oliver Tarney Oliver Tarney
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Henry Badgett Henry Badgett
Visual Effects
2D Supervisor
Miso Ristov Miso Ristov
Visual Effects
2D Supervisor
Ben White Ben White
Crew
CG Supervisor
Mohamed Sobhy Mohamed Sobhy
Crew
CG Supervisor
Pawl Fulker Pawl Fulker
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Andrea Pirisi Andrea Pirisi
Visual Effects
VFX Editor
Mirek Suchomel Mirek Suchomel
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer-Jo Barker Jennifer-Jo Barker
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Fairweather Jennifer Fairweather
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Greig James Greig
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Natalie Lovatt Natalie Lovatt
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Nelson Charlotte Nelson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Webb Mark Webb
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucy Drewett Lucy Drewett
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Szebegyinszki John Szebegyinszki
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Miles Barry Miles Barry
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Leona Naidoo Leona Naidoo
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Tom Partridge Tom Partridge
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
James Winnifrith James Winnifrith
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Laya Armian Laya Armian
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Sara Trezzi Sara Trezzi
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Doug Oddy Doug Oddy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Angela Barson Angela Barson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Maury Seth Maury
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zai Ortiz Zai Ortiz
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Adams Matt Adams
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski Todd Kleparski
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Dominic Thomson Dominic Thomson
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Harold Parker Harold Parker
Editing
Assistant Editor
Sam Bollinger Sam Bollinger
Editing
Assistant Editor
Mike Clark-Hall Mike Clark-Hall
Editing
Assistant Editor
Philip Hedgecock Philip Hedgecock
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Sala Baker Sala Baker
Crew
Stunts