The Post Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:56:45





The Post (2018)

The Post (2018)

Truth be told


A cover-up that spanned four U.S. Presidents pushed the country's first female newspaper publisher and a hard-driving editor to join an unprecedented battle between journalist and government. Inspired by true events.

How to watch The Post For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Post (2018) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Dalton Danis says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. Nevertheless this is my in history fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

  • Zola Zollner says :

    Thank you that post this movie for individuals

  • Hortencia Hemond says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Casie Christopherso says :

    omg I was ready for this movie! Thanks for sharing!

Meryl Streep Meryl Streep
as Kay Graham
Tom Hanks Tom Hanks
as Ben Bradlee
Sarah Paulson Sarah Paulson
as Tony Bradlee
Bob Odenkirk Bob Odenkirk
as Ben Bagdikian
Tracy Letts Tracy Letts
as Fritz Beebe
Bradley Whitford Bradley Whitford
as Arthur Parsons
Bruce Greenwood Bruce Greenwood
as Robert McNamara
Matthew Rhys Matthew Rhys
as Daniel Ellsberg
Alison Brie Alison Brie
as Lally Graham
Carrie Coon Carrie Coon
as Meg Greenfield
Jesse Plemons Jesse Plemons
as Roger Clark
David Cross David Cross
as Howard Simons
Michael Stuhlbarg Michael Stuhlbarg
as Abe Rosenthal
Zach Woods Zach Woods
as Anthony Essaye
Pat Healy Pat Healy
as Phil Geyelin
John Rue John Rue
as Gene Patterson
Richard Holmes Richard Holmes
as Murray Marder
Philip Casnoff Philip Casnoff
as Chalmers Roberts
Jessie Mueller Jessie Mueller
as Judith Martin
Stark Sands Stark Sands
as Don Graham
Michael Cyril Creighton Michael Cyril Creighton
as Jake
Will Denton Will Denton
as Michael
Brent Langdon Brent Langdon
as Paul Ignatius
Christopher Innvar Christopher Innvar
as James Greenfield
Jennifer Dundas Jennifer Dundas
as Liz Hylton
Deirdre Lovejoy Deirdre Lovejoy
as Debbie Regan
Michael Devine Michael Devine
as Copy Chief
Kelly Miller Kelly Miller
as Copy Editor
Austyn Johnson Austyn Johnson
as Marina Bradlee
Deborah Green Deborah Green
as Ann Marie Rosenthal
Gary Wilmes Gary Wilmes
as Punch Sulzberger
Luke Slattery Luke Slattery
as NY Times Runner
Justin Swain Justin Swain
as Neil Sheehan
Robert McKay Robert McKay
as NY Times Staffer
Sasha Spielberg Sasha Spielberg
as Woman with Package
Bryan Burton Bryan Burton
as Lafayette Protester
Coral Peña Coral Peña
as Nancy
Dan Bittner Dan Bittner
as Government Lawyer
Kenneth Tigar Kenneth Tigar
as Solicitor Griswold
David Aaron Baker David Aaron Baker
as Alexander Bickel
Gannon McHale Gannon McHale
as Judge Gurfein
Kevin Loreque Kevin Loreque
as Waiter (F Street Club)
Francis Dumaurier Francis Dumaurier
as Head Waiter (Oakroom)
Stephen Mailer Stephen Mailer
as Exchange President
Ned Noyes Ned Noyes
as Lazard Banker
John Henry Cox John Henry Cox
as Lazard Banker
Dan Bucatinsky Dan Bucatinsky
as Joe Alsop
David Costabile David Costabile
as Art Buchwald
Johanna Day Johanna Day
as Ann Buchwald
Annika Boras Annika Boras
as Mrs. Alsop
Carolyn McCormick Carolyn McCormick
as Mrs. McNamara
Susan Blackwell Susan Blackwell
as Dinner Wife
Jordan Baker Jordan Baker
as Dinner Wife
Lauren Lim Jackson Lauren Lim Jackson
as Eastern Air Stewardess
Peter Van Wagner Peter Van Wagner
as Harry Gladstein
Angus Hepburn Angus Hepburn
as Judge Gessell
James Riordan James Riordan
as Vice Admiral Blouin
Kelly AuCoin Kelly AuCoin
as Kevin Maroney
Cotter Smith Cotter Smith
as Under Secretary William Macomber
Ben Livingston Ben Livingston
as Dennis Doolin
Stephen Rowe Stephen Rowe
as Judge Robb
Rick Crom Rick Crom
as Supreme Court Marshall
Fenton Lawless Fenton Lawless
as Linotype Printer
Cullen Oliver Johnson Cullen Oliver Johnson
as Linotype Printer
Brett G. Smith Brett G. Smith
as Platoon Leader
Anthony M Walker Anthony M Walker
as G.I
Joel Nagle Joel Nagle
as Man on Phone
Tom Bair Tom Bair
as William Rehnquist
Juliana Davies Juliana Davies
as Katharine Weymouth
Jon Donahue Jon Donahue
as Bertram Plain
Marko Caka Marko Caka
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Doris McCarthy Doris McCarthy
as Wealthy New Yorker (uncredited)
Frank Modica Frank Modica
as Photographer (uncredited)
Sophia Smith Sophia Smith
as Black and White Ball Socialite (uncredited)
Neal Huff Neal Huff
as Tom Winship (uncredited)
Gage Maynard Gage Maynard
as Protester (uncredited)
Stacey Alyse Cohen Stacey Alyse Cohen
as Wall Street Trader (uncredited)
JaQwan J. Kelly JaQwan J. Kelly
as Watergate Security Guard
Brett Diggs Brett Diggs
as G.I.
Theis Weckesser Theis Weckesser
as Military Advisor
David Beach David Beach
as Robert Komer
Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg
Directing
Director
Liz Hannah Liz Hannah
Writing
Screenplay
Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg
Production
Producer
Kristie Macosko Krieger Kristie Macosko Krieger
Production
Producer
Amy Pascal Amy Pascal
Production
Producer
Rachel O'Connor Rachel O'Connor
Production
Executive Producer
Adam Somner Adam Somner
Production
Executive Producer
Tim White Tim White
Production
Executive Producer
Trevor White Trevor White
Production
Executive Producer
Josh Singer Josh Singer
Writing
Screenplay
Janusz Kamiński Janusz Kamiński
Camera
Director of Photography
Sarah Broshar Sarah Broshar
Editing
Editor
Michael Kahn Michael Kahn
Editing
Editor
Ellen Lewis Ellen Lewis
Production
Casting
Rick Carter Rick Carter
Art
Production Design
Kim Jennings Kim Jennings
Art
Supervising Art Director
Deborah Jensen Deborah Jensen
Art
Supervising Art Director
Rena DeAngelo Rena DeAngelo
Art
Set Decoration
Ann Roth Ann Roth
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Samuel Glen Samuel Glen
Crew
Armorer
Jessica Lichtner Jessica Lichtner
Directing
Script Supervisor
Jeremy Bowker Jeremy Bowker
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Chumney Brian Chumney
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Teresa Eckton Teresa Eckton
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Hymns Richard Hymns
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Nelson Andy Nelson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Gary Rydstrom
Sound
Sound Designer
Kay Georgiou Kay Georgiou
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Department Head
Christine Fennell Christine Fennell
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Department Head
J. Roy Helland J. Roy Helland
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Christen Edwards Christen Edwards
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Mitchell Beck Mitchell Beck
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Gary English Gary English
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Jane DiPersio Jane DiPersio
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Marjorie Durand Marjorie Durand
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch Todd Kleitsch
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Tom Molinelli Tom Molinelli
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Carol S. Federman Carol S. Federman
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Judy Chin Judy Chin
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Mitch Dubin Mitch Dubin
Camera
Camera Operator
John S. Moyer John S. Moyer
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Bartosz Nalazek Bartosz Nalazek
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Rick Marroquin Rick Marroquin
Camera
Dolly Grip
Peter DeNicola Peter DeNicola
Lighting
Electrician
Tim Widdop Tim Widdop
Lighting
Electrician
Alex Worster Alex Worster
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Steve Ramsey Steve Ramsey
Lighting
Gaffer
William Moore William Moore
Crew
Generator Operator
Wade Tyree Wade Tyree
Crew
Generator Operator
Kevin Lowry Kevin Lowry
Camera
Key Grip
Shawn C.H. Baron Shawn C.H. Baron
Camera
Key Grip
James Boniece James Boniece
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Mark Kahn Mark Kahn
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Michael Piekutowski Michael Piekutowski
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Robert Vuolo Robert Vuolo
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Andrew Corbin Andrew Corbin
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Matthew Yake Matthew Yake
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Anthony DeRose Anthony DeRose
Camera
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Niko Tavernise Niko Tavernise
Camera
Still Photographer
Catherine Leask Catherine Leask
Art
Art Department Assistant
Carlisle Peloquin Carlisle Peloquin
Art
Art Department Assistant
Michael Auszura Michael Auszura
Art
Assistant Art Director
Aimee Dombo Aimee Dombo
Art
Assistant Art Director
Hinju Kim Hinju Kim
Art
Assistant Art Director
Raquel Cedar Raquel Cedar
Art
Assistant Property Master
Maximilian Bode Maximilian Bode
Art
Graphic Designer
Edward A. Ioffreda Edward A. Ioffreda
Art
Graphic Designer
Drew Wills Drew Wills
Art
Graphic Designer
Marc Connor Marc Connor
Crew
Scenic Artist
Amanda Hagy Amanda Hagy
Crew
Scenic Artist
Christopher Kay Christopher Kay
Crew
Scenic Artist
Brian Kontz Brian Kontz
Crew
Scenic Artist
Jana Liptak Jana Liptak
Crew
Scenic Artist
Tanicia Osuch Tanicia Osuch
Crew
Scenic Artist
Kelly Solomon Kelly Solomon
Art
Set Decorating Coordinator
Katalina Iturralde Katalina Iturralde
Costume & Make-Up
Ager/Dyer
Michelle Matland Michelle Matland
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Donna Maloney
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Megan Ehrling Megan Ehrling
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Hannah Kurland Hannah Kurland
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Jonathan Schwartz Jonathan Schwartz
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Jessica Zavala Jessica Zavala
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Wyatt Bartlett Wyatt Bartlett
Costume & Make-Up
Dresser
Kat St. John Kat St. John
Costume & Make-Up
Dresser
Bryan Czerniawski Bryan Czerniawski
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Midge Denton Midge Denton
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Elizabeth Howell Elizabeth Howell
Costume & Make-Up
Tailor
Stacia Williams Stacia Williams
Costume & Make-Up
Tailor
Kevin Birou Kevin Birou
Editing
Assistant Editor
James Durante James Durante
Editing
Assistant Editor
Chris Patterson Chris Patterson
Editing
Assistant Editor
Andrey Ragozin Andrey Ragozin
Editing
Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Everette Webber
Editing
Digital Intermediate Editor
Bob Peishel Bob Peishel
Editing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Denise Woodgerd Denise Woodgerd
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Stephani DeLuca Stephani DeLuca
Production
Researcher
Ramiro Belgardt Ramiro Belgardt
Sound
Music Editor
Rori Bergman Rori Bergman
Production
Additional Casting
Barbara Harris Barbara Harris
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Karlee Fomalont Karlee Fomalont
Production
Casting Associate
Kate Sprance Kate Sprance
Production
Casting Associate
Sun Lee Sun Lee
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
John Polyson John Polyson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Meislohn Jennifer Meislohn
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Anwei Chen Anwei Chen
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Mare McIntosh Mare McIntosh
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Doug Spilatro Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Edson Williams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tricia Schultz Tricia Schultz
Sound
ADR Coordinator
Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
Sound
ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson Bobby Johanson
Sound
ADR Mixer
Howard London Howard London
Sound
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane Doc Kane
Sound
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell Thomas J. O'Connell
Sound
ADR Mixer
Jeanette Browning Jeanette Browning
Sound
ADR Recordist
Steve Slanec Steve Slanec
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Michael Scott Michael Scott
Sound
Boom Operator
Doug Winningham Doug Winningham
Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley Artist
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley Artist
Geoff Vaughan Geoff Vaughan
Sound
Foley Artist
Richard Gould Richard Gould
Sound
Foley Editor
Chris Manning Chris Manning
Sound
Foley Editor
Dee Selby Dee Selby
Sound
Foley Editor
Blake Collins Blake Collins
Sound
Foley Mixer
Seva Solntsev Seva Solntsev
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Gary Rydstrom
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Drew Kunin Drew Kunin
Sound
Sound Mixer
Christof Gebert Christof Gebert
Sound
Sound Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Gary Rydstrom
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Rivera Michael Rivera
Sound
ADR Recordist
Stuart Dryburgh Stuart Dryburgh
Camera
Additional Photography
Adam Somner Adam Somner
Directing
First Assistant Director
John Williams John Williams
Sound
Original Music Composer