Darkest Hour Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:5:32





Darkest Hour (2017)

Darkest Hour (2017)

Never never never surrender


A thrilling and inspiring true story begins on the eve of World War II as, within days of becoming Prime Minister of Great Britain, Winston Churchill must face one of his most turbulent and defining trials: exploring a negotiated peace treaty with Nazi Germany, or standing firm to fight for the ideals, liberty and freedom of a nation. As the unstoppable Nazi forces roll across Western Europe and the threat of invasion is imminent, and with an unprepared public, a skeptical King, and his own party plotting against him, Churchill must withstand his darkest hour, rally a nation, and attempt to change the course of world history.

How to watch Darkest Hour For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Darkest Hour (2017) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Stan Schlosser says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I have ever seen inside life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again for those service, I just now upgraded my account.

  • Yoshie Yonts says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. It's my all time fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

  • Willetta Whitmire says :

    As a former struggling to find all of this over! *_* Thanks for your time so much~!

  • Tomoko Tanksley says :

    Thanks in the upload! (Finally found time for you to download this one)

Gary Oldman Gary Oldman
as Winston Churchill
Kristin Scott Thomas Kristin Scott Thomas
as Clementine Churchill
Lily James Lily James
as Elizabeth Layton
Stephen Dillane Stephen Dillane
as Edward Wood, 3rd Viscount Halifax
Ronald Pickup Ronald Pickup
as Neville Chamberlain
Ben Mendelsohn Ben Mendelsohn
as George VI
Nicholas Jones Nicholas Jones
as John Simon, 1st Viscount Simon
Samuel West Samuel West
as Anthony Eden
David Schofield David Schofield
as Clement Atlee
Richard Lumsden Richard Lumsden
as Major-General Hastings Ismay
Malcolm Storry Malcolm Storry
as General Sir Edmund Ironside
Hilton McRae Hilton McRae
as Arthur Greenwood
Benjamin Whitrow Benjamin Whitrow
as Sir Samuel Hoare
Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong
as John Evans
Adrian Rawlins Adrian Rawlins
as Air Chief Marshal Sir Hugh Dowding
David Bamber David Bamber
as Vice-Admiral Bertram Ramsay
David Strathairn David Strathairn
as Franklin D. Roosevelt (voice)
Jeremy Child Jeremy Child
as James Stanhope, 7th Earl Stanhope
Brian Pettifer Brian Pettifer
as Sir Kingsley Wood
Michael Gould Michael Gould
as Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess of Londonderry
John Atterbury John Atterbury
as Sir Alexander Cadogan
Charley Palmer Rothwell Charley Palmer Rothwell
as Miles Aldridge
Hannah Steele Hannah Steele
as Abigail Walker
Philip Martin Brown Philip Martin Brown
as Sawyers
Nia Gwynne Nia Gwynne
as Alice Simpson
Faye Marsay Faye Marsay
as Sybil
Jordan Waller Jordan Waller
as Randolph Churchill
Mary Antony Mary Antony
as Mary Churchill
Bethany Muir Bethany Muir
as Sarah Churchill
Anna Burnett Anna Burnett
as Pamela Churchill
James Eeles James Eeles
as Maurice Baker
Roisin O'Neill Roisin O'Neill
as Agnes Dillon
Joanna Neary Joanna Neary
as Jerome Margaret
Flora Nicholson Flora Nicholson
as Jessie Sutton
Richard Glover Richard Glover
as Brigadier Nicholson
Paul Leonard Paul Leonard
as Admiral Dudley Pound
Eric MacLennan Eric MacLennan
as Tom Leonard
Tom Ashley Tom Ashley
as Ramsay Staffer
Pip Torrens Pip Torrens
as BBC Producer
Bronte Carmichael Bronte Carmichael
as Young Girl on Train
Patsy Ferran Patsy Ferran
as Maid
Joe Wright Joe Wright
Directing
Director
Anthony McCarten Anthony McCarten
Writing
Screenplay
Tim Bevan Tim Bevan
Production
Producer
James Biddle James Biddle
Production
Executive Producer
Lisa Bruce Lisa Bruce
Production
Producer
Eric Fellner Eric Fellner
Production
Producer
Anthony McCarten Anthony McCarten
Production
Producer
Douglas Urbanski Douglas Urbanski
Production
Producer
Dario Marianelli Dario Marianelli
Sound
Music
Valerio Bonelli Valerio Bonelli
Editing
Editor
Jina Jay Jina Jay
Production
Casting
Sarah Greenwood Sarah Greenwood
Art
Production Design
Oliver Goodier Oliver Goodier
Art
Art Direction
Nick Gottschalk Nick Gottschalk
Art
Supervising Art Director
Joe Howard Joe Howard
Art
Art Direction
Katie Spencer Katie Spencer
Art
Set Decoration
Jacqueline Durran Jacqueline Durran
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Flora Moody Flora Moody
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Flora Moody Flora Moody
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Ivana Primorac Ivana Primorac
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Ivana Primorac Ivana Primorac
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Designer
Louis Phillips Louis Phillips
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jo Wallett Jo Wallett
Production
Production Manager
Dan Channing-Williams Dan Channing-Williams
Directing
First Assistant Director
Gayle Dickie Gayle Dickie
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Alex Abelman Alex Abelman
Crew
Carpenter
Marie Boon Marie Boon
Art
Art Department Assistant
James Collins James Collins
Art
Draughtsman
Lottie Geliot Lottie Geliot
Art
Art Department Assistant
Stephanie Gibbins Stephanie Gibbins
Art
Construction Coordinator
Julia Newell Julia Newell
Art
Construction Coordinator
Josh O'Neill Josh O'Neill
Crew
Carpenter
Roberto Oliveri Roberto Oliveri
Art
Set Dresser
Isona Rigau Isona Rigau
Art
Assistant Art Director
Matt Robinson Matt Robinson
Art
Assistant Art Director
Matt Robinson Matt Robinson
Art
Assistant Art Director
Robert Sansom Robert Sansom
Crew
Carpenter
Dennis Wiseman Dennis Wiseman
Art
Property Master
John Casali John Casali
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Chris Murphy Chris Murphy
Sound
Boom Operator
Anita Burger Anita Burger
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Heather Manson Heather Manson
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Kazuhiro Tsuji Kazuhiro Tsuji
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji Kazuhiro Tsuji
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Lucy Sibbick Lucy Sibbick
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patricia Leblanc Patricia Leblanc
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Collis Christopher Collis
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Warwick Hewett Warwick Hewett
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Bruno Delbonnel Bruno Delbonnel
Camera
Director of Photography
Des Whelan Des Whelan
Camera
Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben Jeremy Braben
Camera
Aerial Director of Photography
Carlos De Carvalho Carlos De Carvalho
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Chuck Finch Chuck Finch
Lighting
Gaffer
Jack Ridout Jack Ridout
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Jack English Jack English
Camera
Still Photographer
Dave Clements Dave Clements
Lighting
Electrician
Jessie Frost Jessie Frost
Production
Casting Associate
Andrea Cripps Andrea Cripps
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Claire Watson Claire Watson
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Sophie Hart-Walsh Sophie Hart-Walsh
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Jenny Jayne Cachero Jenny Jayne Cachero
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Charlotte Llewelyn Charlotte Llewelyn
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Tommaso Gallone Tommaso Gallone
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Jon Baker Jon Baker
Crew
Armorer
Phoebe Billington Phoebe Billington
Directing
Script Supervisor
Sam Dormer Sam Dormer
Crew
Armorer
Ben Rothwell Ben Rothwell
Crew
Armory Coordinator
Faujja Singh Faujja Singh
Crew
Armorer
Mike Woodley Mike Woodley
Crew
Aerial Coordinator
Michael Maroussas Michael Maroussas
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Barnaby Smyth Barnaby Smyth
Sound
Foley
Rob Turner Rob Turner
Sound
Foley Editor
Paul Carter Paul Carter
Sound
Sound Designer
Craig Berkey Craig Berkey
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Cotterell Paul Cotterell
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Becki Ponting Becki Ponting
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Berkey Craig Berkey
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
David Malinowski David Malinowski
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Christine Whitney Christine Whitney
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Christine Whitney Christine Whitney
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Bob Kretschmer Bob Kretschmer
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Diana Choi Diana Choi
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Tamara Catlin-Birch Tamara Catlin-Birch
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Tamara Catlin-Birch Tamara Catlin-Birch
Art
Set Decorating Coordinator
Steven Morris Steven Morris
Art
Assistant Property Master
Georgina Millett Georgina Millett
Art
Graphic Designer
James Collins James Collins
Art
Set Designer
Alex Jadfard Alex Jadfard
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Gudjon Kristjansson Gudjon Kristjansson
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Tracie Donais Tracie Donais
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Kyle Greenberg Kyle Greenberg
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Alexander Isaksson Alexander Isaksson
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Morgan Lang Morgan Lang
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Laurence Provost Laurence Provost
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Anne-Marie Ouellet Anne-Marie Ouellet
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant