The Water Diviner Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:52:45

The Water Diviner (2014)

The Water Diviner (2014)

To honour a promise. To find his sons. To make his peace.


In 1919, Australian farmer Joshua Connor travels to Turkey to discover the fate of his three sons, reported missing in action. Holding on to hope, Joshua must travel across the war-torn landscape to find the truth and his own peace.

How to watch The Water Diviner For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Water Diviner (2014) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Zola Zollner says :

    Thanks a good deal for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

  • Willetta Whitmire says :

    Thank you so much such a lot of for uploading this movie! I've been wanting to watch after this with the longest time but see it is difficult to seek out it anywhere online. Thanks again for those diligence!

  • Monnie Mcamis says :

    Thanks very much for sharing, I enjoyed watching it.

Russell Crowe Russell Crowe
as Joshua Connor
Olga Kurylenko Olga Kurylenko
as Ayshe
Yılmaz Erdoğan Yılmaz Erdoğan
as Major Hasan
Cem Yılmaz Cem Yılmaz
as Sgt. Jemal
Jai Courtney Jai Courtney
as Lt. Colonel Hughes
Ryan Corr Ryan Corr
as Arthur "Art" Connor
James Fraser James Fraser
as Edward Connor
Ben O'Toole Ben O'Toole
as Henry Connor
Steve Bastoni Steve Bastoni
as Omer
Salih Kalyon Salih Kalyon
as Dr. Ibrahim
Dylan Georgiades Dylan Georgiades
as Orhan
Megan Gale Megan Gale
as Fatma
Daniel Wyllie Daniel Wyllie
as Captain Brindley
Michael Dorman Michael Dorman
as Greeves
Christopher Sommers Christopher Sommers
as Sgt. Tucker
Benedict Hardie Benedict Hardie
as Dawson
Jacqueline McKenzie Jacqueline McKenzie
as Eliza
Isabel Lucas Isabel Lucas
as Natalia
Damon Herriman Damon Herriman
as Father McIntyre
Robert Mammone Robert Mammone
as Colonel Demergelis
Deniz Akdeniz Deniz Akdeniz
as Imam
Aidan Liam Smith Aidan Liam Smith
as Young Edward
Jack Douglas Patterson Jack Douglas Patterson
as Young Art
Ben Norris Ben Norris
as Young Henry
Andrew Anastasios Andrew Anastasios
Writing
Writer
Chris Kennedy Chris Kennedy
Art
Production Design
Mark Rogers Mark Rogers
Camera
Still Photographer
Andrew Knight Andrew Knight
Writing
Writer
Russell Crowe Russell Crowe
Directing
Director
Troy Lum Troy Lum
Production
Producer
Andrew Mason Andrew Mason
Production
Producer
Keith Rodger Keith Rodger
Production
Producer
Barbara Gibbs Barbara Gibbs
Production
Line Producer
Matt Villa Matt Villa
Editing
Editor
Andrew Lesnie Andrew Lesnie
Camera
Director of Photography
David Hirschfelder David Hirschfelder
Sound
Original Music Composer
John Collee John Collee
Production
Executive Producer
James Packer James Packer
Production
Executive Producer
Brett Ratner Brett Ratner
Production
Executive Producer
Pinar Celik Pinar Celik
Production
Casting
Nikki Barrett Nikki Barrett
Production
Casting
Tess Schofield Tess Schofield
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Cagri Aydin Cagri Aydin
Art
Art Direction
Wendy De Waal Wendy De Waal
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Wendy De Waal Wendy De Waal
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Tuesday Stone Tuesday Stone
Art
Assistant Art Director
Sonal Joshi Sonal Joshi
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Wayne Pashley Wayne Pashley
Sound
Sound Designer
Mario Gabrieli Mario Gabrieli
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Fabian Sanjurjo Fabian Sanjurjo
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Greg P. Fitzgerald Greg P. Fitzgerald
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Purcell Peter Purcell
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Guntis Sics Guntis Sics
Crew
Sound Recordist
Wayne Pashley Wayne Pashley
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
David Booth David Booth
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tayman Tekin Tayman Tekin
Camera
Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey Peter McCaffrey
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Nick Forster Nick Forster
Camera
Additional Camera
Reg Garside Reg Garside
Lighting
Gaffer
Robyn Elliott Robyn Elliott
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Christine Cheung Christine Cheung
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Tony Wall Tony Wall
Sound
Music Editor
Marita Mussett Marita Mussett
Art
Supervising Art Director
Jennifer Lamphee Jennifer Lamphee
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Prue Fletcher Prue Fletcher
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Doug Coleman Doug Coleman
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Zev Eleftheriou Zev Eleftheriou
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Ernie Clark Ernie Clark
Camera
Camera Operator
Anna Gray Anna Gray
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Anna Gray Anna Gray
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Jo-Ann Beikoff Jo-Ann Beikoff
Art
Property Master
Derryn Pasquill Derryn Pasquill
Sound
ADR Editor
Ludovico Einaudi Ludovico Einaudi
Crew
Additional Music
Richard Tognetti Richard Tognetti
Crew
Additional Music
Lisa Gerrard Lisa Gerrard
Crew
Additional Music
Andrew Knight Andrew Knight
Production
Executive Producer
Andrew Anastasios Andrew Anastasios
Production
Executive Producer
Kerry Stokes Kerry Stokes
Production
Executive Producer
Tim Worner Tim Worner
Production
Executive Producer
Angus Ross Angus Ross
Production
Executive Producer
Chris Webb Chris Webb
Directing
First Assistant Director
Lorelle Adamson Lorelle Adamson
Production
Production Manager
Ali Akdeniz Ali Akdeniz
Production
Production Supervisor
Jo Weeks Jo Weeks
Directing
Script Supervisor
Jennifer Lamphee Jennifer Lamphee
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
David Nichols David Nichols
Camera
Key Grip
Peter Stubbs Peter Stubbs
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter McCaffrey Peter McCaffrey
Camera
Camera Operator
Scott Dolan Scott Dolan
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Colin Deane Colin Deane
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Frank Hruby Frank Hruby
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Gerard Mahony Gerard Mahony
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Grant Wilson Grant Wilson
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Gerry Nucifora Gerry Nucifora
Sound
Boom Operator
Shay Lawrence Shay Lawrence
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Shay Lawrence Shay Lawrence
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Jen Rossiter Jen Rossiter
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Zeljka Stanin Zeljka Stanin
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Jackie Wallington Jackie Wallington
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Scott Lovelock Scott Lovelock
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Greg Tynan Greg Tynan
Directing
Third Assistant Director
Hannah Andrews Hannah Andrews
Production
Production Coordinator
Vicki Niehus Vicki Niehus
Production
Location Manager
Sarah Abbey Sarah Abbey
Production
Location Manager
Gavin Aubrey Gavin Aubrey
Production
Location Manager
Victoria Mielewska Victoria Mielewska
Crew
Dialect Coach
Sedef Ecer Sedef Ecer
Crew
Dialect Coach
Fiona Nix Fiona Nix
Crew
Unit Publicist
Natalie Wall Natalie Wall
Production
Casting Associate
Micharne Cloughley Micharne Cloughley
Production
Casting Assistant
Rebecca Cohen Rebecca Cohen
Art
Set Decoration
Christina Norman Christina Norman
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Imogen Trowell Imogen Trowell
Art
Construction Coordinator
Brendan Tolley Brendan Tolley
Writing
Storyboard
Tim Evans Tim Evans
Writing
Storyboard
Menderes Demir Menderes Demir
Production
Production Manager
Melisa Kurtay Melisa Kurtay
Directing
First Assistant Director
Umut Ozdemirci Umut Ozdemirci
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Murat Sengül Murat Sengül
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Ebru Kiziltan Ebru Kiziltan
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Dilek Zengin Dilek Zengin
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Mahmut Terzi Mahmut Terzi
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Emre Cosar Emre Cosar
Production
Production Accountant
Serdegul Erdogan Serdegul Erdogan
Production
Casting Assistant
Mustafa Kemal Olcer Mustafa Kemal Olcer
Art
Art Department Assistant
Funda Buyuktunalioglu Funda Buyuktunalioglu
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Umut Alkan Umut Alkan
Production
Location Manager
Erhan Alpdundar Erhan Alpdundar
Production
Location Manager
Libby Villa Libby Villa
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Emma Mitchell Emma Mitchell
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Rick Lisle Rick Lisle
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Miller Andrew Miller
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Beth Bezzina Beth Bezzina
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley Wayne Pashley
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Baird Jason Baird
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Effects Designer