Alexander Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:55:45

Alexander (2004)

Alexander (2004)

The greatest legend of all was real.


Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians, he leads his army across the then known world, venturing farther than any westerner had ever gone, all the way to India.

How to watch Alexander For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Alexander (2004) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Eugenio Eaddy says :

    Many thanks that post this movie right now

  • Malik Mcclinton says :

    Hello! I became sooo happy to locate this movie, been looking because of it everywhere - so best wishes!

  • Amado Akiyama says :

    Somewhat slow in the beginning but definitely worth the watch.

  • Marlin Mchugh says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I've ever seen in my life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again for any service, Freezing upgraded my account.

  • Jacqualine Jackman says :

    thanks much to do this :D..Really appreciate your effort.

Colin Farrell Colin Farrell
as Alexander
Angelina Jolie Angelina Jolie
as Olympias
Val Kilmer Val Kilmer
as Philip
Jared Leto Jared Leto
as Hephaistion
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Jonathan Rhys Meyers
as Cassander
Anthony Hopkins Anthony Hopkins
as Old Ptolemy
Jessie Kamm Jessie Kamm
as Child Alexander
Christopher Plummer Christopher Plummer
as Aristotle
Connor Paolo Connor Paolo
as Young Alexander
Patrick Carroll Patrick Carroll
as Young Hephaistion
Peter Williamson Peter Williamson
as Young Nearchus
Morgan Christopher Ferris Morgan Christopher Ferris
as Young Cassander
Robert Earley Robert Earley
as Young Ptolemy
Aleczander Gordon Aleczander Gordon
as Young Perdiccas
John Kavanagh John Kavanagh
as Parmenion
Gary Stretch Gary Stretch
as Cleitus
Rosario Dawson Rosario Dawson
as Roxane
Féodor Atkine Féodor Atkine
as Roxane's Father
Toby Kebbell Toby Kebbell
as Pausanius
Fiona O'Shaughnessy Fiona O'Shaughnessy
as Nurse
Laird Macintosh Laird Macintosh
as Greek Officer
Francisco Bosch Francisco Bosch
as Bagoas
Neil Jackson Neil Jackson
as Perdiccas
Garrett Lombard Garrett Lombard
as Leonnatus
Chris Aberdein Chris Aberdein
as Polyperchon
Rory McCann Rory McCann
as Crateros
Raz Degan Raz Degan
as Darius III
Joseph Morgan Joseph Morgan
as Philotas
David Bedella David Bedella
as Scribe
Brian Blessed Brian Blessed
as Wrestling Trainer
Marie Meyer Marie Meyer
as Eurydice
Nick Dunning Nick Dunning
as Attalus
Elliot Cowan Elliot Cowan
as Ptolemy
Ian Beattie Ian Beattie
as Antigonus
Denis Conway Denis Conway
as Nearchus
Michael Dixon Michael Dixon
as Campfire Soldier
Tim Pigott-Smith Tim Pigott-Smith
as Omen Reader
Erol Sander Erol Sander
as Persian Prince
Stéphane Ferrara Stéphane Ferrara
as Bactrian Commander
Tadhg Murphy Tadhg Murphy
as Dying Soldier
Annelise Hesme Annelise Hesme
as Stateira
Tsouli Mohammed Tsouli Mohammed
as Persian Chamberlain
Rab Affleck Rab Affleck
as Attalus' Henchman
Michelle Lukes Michelle Lukes
as Roxane Dancer
Gillian Grueber Gillian Grueber
as Roxane Dancer
Anjali Mehra Anjali Mehra
as Roxane Dancer
Benny Maslov Benny Maslov
as Bagoas Dancer
Monica Zamora Monica Zamora
as Bagoas Dancer
Monica Perego Monica Perego
as Bagoas dancer
Tania Matos Tania Matos
as Bagoas Dancer
Marta Barahona Marta Barahona
as Bagoas Dancer
Oliver Stone Oliver Stone
Directing
Director
Vangelis Vangelis
Sound
Original Music Composer
Rodrigo Prieto Rodrigo Prieto
Camera
Director of Photography
Jan Roelfs Jan Roelfs
Art
Production Design
Jenny Beavan Jenny Beavan
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Jim Erickson Jim Erickson
Art
Set Decoration
Oliver Stone Oliver Stone
Writing
Screenplay
Christopher Kyle Christopher Kyle
Writing
Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis Laeta Kalogridis
Writing
Screenplay
Moritz Borman Moritz Borman
Production
Producer
Jon Kilik Jon Kilik
Production
Producer
Thomas Schühly Thomas Schühly
Production
Producer
Iain Smith Iain Smith
Production
Producer
Oliver Stone Oliver Stone
Production
Producer
Yann Hervé Yann Hervé
Editing
Editor
Thomas J. Nordberg Thomas J. Nordberg
Editing
Editor
Gladys Joujou Gladys Joujou
Editing
Editor
Alex Marquez Alex Marquez
Editing
Editor
Tabrez Noorani Tabrez Noorani
Production
Producer
Santa Pestonji Santa Pestonji
Production
Producer
Pravesh Sahni Pravesh Sahni
Production
Line Producer
Matthias Deyle Matthias Deyle
Production
Executive Producer
Pierre Grunstein Pierre Grunstein
Production
Executive Producer
Aslan Nadery Aslan Nadery
Production
Executive Producer
Paul Rassam Paul Rassam
Production
Executive Producer
Volker Schauz Volker Schauz
Production
Executive Producer
Hans de Weers Hans de Weers
Production
Co-Producer
Léonard Glowinski Léonard Glowinski
Production
Associate Producer
Kerry Barden Kerry Barden
Production
Casting
Mark Bennett Mark Bennett
Production
Casting
Billy Hopkins Billy Hopkins
Production
Casting
Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith
Production
Casting
Lucinda Syson Lucinda Syson
Production
Casting
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Art
Art Direction
Stéphane Cressend Stéphane Cressend
Art
Art Direction
Desmond Crowe Desmond Crowe
Art
Art Direction
James Lewis James Lewis
Art
Art Direction
Kathleen Lorden Kathleen Lorden
Art
Art Direction
Kevin Phipps Kevin Phipps
Art
Art Direction
Stuart Rose Stuart Rose
Art
Art Direction
Rosemary Burrows Rosemary Burrows
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Ian Whiteford Ian Whiteford
Art
Greensman
Jonathan McKinstry Jonathan McKinstry
Art
Supervising Art Director
Lotta Wolgers Lotta Wolgers
Art
Set Designer
Youssef Abagourram Youssef Abagourram
Art
Construction Coordinator
Katie Gabriel Katie Gabriel
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Abdellah Baadil Abdellah Baadil
Art
Assistant Art Director
Claudio Campana Claudio Campana
Art
Assistant Art Director
Frederic Evard Frederic Evard
Art
Assistant Art Director
Aziz Hamichi Aziz Hamichi
Art
Assistant Art Director
Christian Huband Christian Huband
Art
Assistant Art Director
Tom Still Tom Still
Art
Assistant Art Director
Tommy Jolliffe Tommy Jolliffe
Crew
Scenic Artist
Nicky Kaill Nicky Kaill
Crew
Scenic Artist
Emma Hanson Emma Hanson
Art
Sculptor
Colin Jackman Colin Jackman
Art
Sculptor
Andy Evans Andy Evans
Art
Construction Coordinator
Mohamed Rakaa Mohamed Rakaa
Art
Leadman
André Dias André Dias
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Wylie Stateman Wylie Stateman
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Jean Goudier Jean Goudier
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris David Chris David
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alek Goosse Alek Goosse
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bruno Tarrière Bruno Tarrière
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aurelia Abate Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Menger Joyce Menger
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard Kilou Picard
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Andy Stevens Andy Stevens
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
John Scheele John Scheele
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Elliott Jobe Elliott Jobe
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel Rudi Holzapfel
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Drouin Sébastien Drouin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Ceretti Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Powell Gary Powell
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Jaap Buitendijk Jaap Buitendijk
Camera
Still Photographer
Ian Foster Ian Foster
Camera
Camera Operator
George Richmond George Richmond
Camera
Steadicam Operator
George Richmond George Richmond
Camera
Camera Operator
John Higgins John Higgins
Lighting
Gaffer
Will Kaplan Will Kaplan
Sound
Music Editor
Arthur Dunne Arthur Dunne
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Hicham Regragui Hicham Regragui
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Piers Gielgud Piers Gielgud
Crew
Choreographer
Julie Brown Julie Brown
Directing
Script Supervisor
Sean Button Sean Button
Crew
Stunts
Gianni Nunnari Gianni Nunnari
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Fernando Sulichin Fernando Sulichin
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Robert S. Wilson Robert S. Wilson
Production
Associate Producer
Jan Archibald Jan Archibald
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Barbara Taylor Barbara Taylor
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Jeremy Woodhead Jeremy Woodhead
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Designer
Paula Price Paula Price
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Deborah Jarvis Deborah Jarvis
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Rebecca Cole Rebecca Cole
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Stephanie Hovette Stephanie Hovette
Costume & Make-Up
Wigmaker
Olivier Pron Olivier Pron
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Deborah Maxwell Dion Deborah Maxwell Dion
Production
Casting Associate
Mari-An Ceo Mari-An Ceo
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Stephen Miles Stephen Miles
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Sue Field Sue Field
Directing
Script Supervisor
Richard Hooper Richard Hooper
Crew
Armorer
John Marzano John Marzano
Camera
Helicopter Camera
Wayne Leach Wayne Leach
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Francois Lepeuple Francois Lepeuple
Sound
Foley
Michael Maker Michael Maker
Production
Associate Producer
Saida Elidrissi Saida Elidrissi
Art
Art Department Assistant
Winston Azzopardi Winston Azzopardi
Art
Location Scout
Larry Gooch Larry Gooch
Art
Painter
Julian Caldow Julian Caldow
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Danny Hiele Danny Hiele
Camera
Additional Photography
Berto Berto
Camera
Additional Camera
Olivier Fortin Olivier Fortin
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Huse Malcolm Huse
Camera
Grip
Zoe Clare Brown Zoe Clare Brown
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Norman Baillie Norman Baillie
Costume & Make-Up
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mustapha Haouas Mustapha Haouas
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Artist
Warren Lever Warren Lever
Crew
Carpenter
Nicolas Aithadi Nicolas Aithadi
Crew
CG Supervisor
Carl Isherwood Carl Isherwood
Crew
Driver
Sam Barnes Sam Barnes
Crew
Loader
Cyril Contejean Cyril Contejean
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Wesley Peppiatt Wesley Peppiatt
Crew
Propmaker
Phattana Sansumran Phattana Sansumran
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Boris Dores Boris Dores
Crew
Software Engineer
David House David House
Crew
Stand In
Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui
Crew
Transportation Captain
Sarah Bradshaw Sarah Bradshaw
Production
Unit Production Manager
Paul Hornsby Paul Hornsby
Crew
Utility Stunts
Simon Warnock Simon Warnock
Directing
Assistant Director
Kurt Smith Kurt Smith
Editing
Color Timer
Olivier Chiavassa Olivier Chiavassa
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Kevin Edland Kevin Edland
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Eugene Grobler Eugene Grobler
Lighting
Electrician
Paul Kelly Paul Kelly
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Kurt P. Galvao Kurt P. Galvao
Production
Executive In Charge Of Production
Said Andam Said Andam
Production
Location Manager
Sarah Trowse Sarah Trowse
Production
Production Accountant
Mona Benjamin Mona Benjamin
Production
Production Coordinator
Karim Abouobayd Karim Abouobayd
Production
Production Manager
Nicolas Bonnell Nicolas Bonnell
Production
Production Supervisor
Michael Singer Michael Singer
Production
Publicist
Samuel Cohen Samuel Cohen
Sound
Boom Operator
Julien Bourdeau Julien Bourdeau
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Budd Carr Budd Carr
Sound
Music Supervisor
Nic Raine Nic Raine
Sound
Orchestrator
Jean-Paul Mugel Jean-Paul Mugel
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Frédéric Attal Frédéric Attal
Sound
Sound Editor
Lucie Bories Lucie Bories
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Dave Bonneywell Dave Bonneywell
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Pierre Michel-Estival Pierre Michel-Estival
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Laetitia Beaujard Laetitia Beaujard
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Asbury Martin Asbury
Writing
Storyboard
Tom Carrick Tom Carrick
Crew
Motion Capture Artist
David Allday David Allday
Crew
Visual Effects Art Director
Nourdine Zaoui Nourdine Zaoui
Sound
Sound
Enfys Dickinson Enfys Dickinson
Writing
Creative Producer
Jonathan Hook Jonathan Hook
Production
Unit Manager
David Balfour David Balfour
Art
Property Master
Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor
Camera
Second Unit Director of Photography
Anne Delacour Anne Delacour
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Alain Féat Alain Féat
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Damien Lazzerini Damien Lazzerini
Sound
Sound Recordist
Gréggory Poncelet Gréggory Poncelet
Sound
Sound Recordist
Julien Perez Julien Perez
Sound
Sound Recordist
Rebecca Roper Rebecca Roper
Production
Local Casting
Juliette Ménager Juliette Ménager
Production
Local Casting