Up Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:36:54





Up (2009)

Up (2009)

Carl Fredricksen spent his entire life dreaming of exploring the globe and experiencing life to its fullest. But at age 78, life seems to have passed him by, until a twist of fate (and a persistent 8-year old Wilderness Explorer named Russell) gives him a new lease on life.

How to watch Up For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Up (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Alva Amburgey says :

    I never expected that movie will be uploaded from this site

  • Jong Jhonson says :

    Thanks a lot that post this movie for my family

  • Dalia Daniel says :

    thanks much for uploading this movie

  • Denise Dilbeck says :

    love this movie

  • Eileen Eutsler says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. This is certainly my all time fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

Ed Asner Ed Asner
as Carl Fredricksen (voice)
Christopher Plummer Christopher Plummer
as Charles Muntz (voice)
Jordan Nagai Jordan Nagai
as Russell (voice)
Bob Peterson Bob Peterson
as Dug / Alpha (voice)
Delroy Lindo Delroy Lindo
as Beta (voice)
Jerome Ranft Jerome Ranft
as Gamma (voice)
John Ratzenberger John Ratzenberger
as Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
David Kaye David Kaye
as Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Elie Docter Elie Docter
as Young Ellie (voice)
Jeremy Leary Jeremy Leary
as Young Carl (voice)
Mickie McGowan Mickie McGowan
as Police Officer Edith (voice)
Danny Mann Danny Mann
as Construction Worker Steve (voice)
Donald Fullilove Donald Fullilove
as Nurse George (voice)
Josh Cooley Josh Cooley
as Omega (voice)
Pete Docter Pete Docter
as Campmaster Strauch (voice)
Mark Andrews Mark Andrews
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brenda Chapman Brenda Chapman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Coats Emma Coats
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile Tony Fucile
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teddy Newton Teddy Newton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Valerie LaPointe Valerie LaPointe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson Bob Peterson
Writing
Screenplay
Pete Docter Pete Docter
Writing
Screenplay
Bob Peterson Bob Peterson
Directing
Co-Director
Steve May Steve May
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Laura Leganza Reynolds Laura Leganza Reynolds
Editing
Editorial Manager
Kevin Nolting Kevin Nolting
Editing
Editor
Andrew Stanton Andrew Stanton
Production
Executive Producer
John Lasseter John Lasseter
Production
Executive Producer
Jonas Rivera Jonas Rivera
Production
Producer
Denise Ream Denise Ream
Production
Associate Producer
Michael Semanick Michael Semanick
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Tom Myers
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Tom Myers
Sound
Sound Designer
Tom Myers Tom Myers
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Al Nelson Al Nelson
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Teresa Eckton
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs J.R. Grubbs
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers Michael Silvers
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Lorien McKenna Lorien McKenna
Directing
Script Supervisor
Kevin Reher Kevin Reher
Production
Casting
Natalie Lyon Natalie Lyon
Production
Casting
Pete Docter Pete Docter
Writing
Story
Bob Peterson Bob Peterson
Writing
Story
Tom McCarthy Tom McCarthy
Writing
Story
Pete Docter Pete Docter
Directing
Director
Ricky Nierva Ricky Nierva
Art
Production Design
Paul Cichocki Paul Cichocki
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Mark Nielsen Mark Nielsen
Production
Production Manager
Mark Dinicola Mark Dinicola
Camera
Camera Operator
Jean-Claude Kalache Jean-Claude Kalache
Camera
Director of Photography
Simon Allen Simon Allen
Visual Effects
Animation
Rodrigo Blaas Rodrigo Blaas
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen M. Davis Stephen M. Davis
Sound
Music Editor
Bob Whitehill Bob Whitehill
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew L. Schmidt Andrew L. Schmidt
Visual Effects
Animation
Greg Dykstra Greg Dykstra
Art
Sculptor
Dustin Cawood Dustin Cawood
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
Angus MacLane Angus MacLane
Visual Effects
Animation
Tom MacDougall Tom MacDougall
Sound
Music Supervisor
Dan Wallin Dan Wallin
Sound
Sound Mixer
Mark Sanford Mark Sanford
Directing
Layout
Kevin Rose-Williams Kevin Rose-Williams
Editing
Additional Editorial Assistant
Jason Boose Jason Boose
Visual Effects
Animation
Andrew Cadelago Andrew Cadelago
Directing
Layout
A.J. Riebli III A.J. Riebli III
Visual Effects
Animation Manager
David Munier David Munier
Visual Effects
Shading
Michael Giacchino Michael Giacchino
Sound
Music
Daniel Arriaga Daniel Arriaga
Crew
Production Artist
Noah Klocek Noah Klocek
Crew
Production Artist
Shannon Ryan Shannon Ryan
Editing
Editorial Manager
Katherine Ringgold Katherine Ringgold
Editing
Editor
Gregory Amundson Gregory Amundson
Editing
Associate Editor
Thomas Gonzales Thomas Gonzales
Editing
Assistant Editor
Terry Claborn Terry Claborn
Editing
Color Timer
Scott Clark Scott Clark
Crew
Supervising Animator
Patrick Lin Patrick Lin
Camera
Director of Photography
Lou Romano Lou Romano
Lighting
Lighting Director
Ralph Eggleston Ralph Eggleston
Lighting
Lighting Director
Harley Jessup Harley Jessup
Lighting
Lighting Director
Jennifer Birmingham Jennifer Birmingham
Art
Art Department Manager
Stephanie Hamilton Stephanie Hamilton
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Erik Langley Erik Langley
Art
Art Department Coordinator
C.J. Hsu C.J. Hsu
Editing
Assistant Editor
Amera Rizk Amera Rizk
Editing
Assistant Editor
Dallis Anderson Dallis Anderson
Editing
Editorial Coordinator
Mahyar Abousaeedi Mahyar Abousaeedi
Directing
Layout
Robert Anderson Robert Anderson
Directing
Layout
Josh Anon Josh Anon
Directing
Layout
Gregg Olsson Gregg Olsson
Directing
Layout
Sukwon Park Sukwon Park
Directing
Layout
Mark Shirra Mark Shirra
Directing
Layout
Matthew Silas Matthew Silas
Directing
Layout
Sylvia Gray Wong Sylvia Gray Wong
Directing
Layout
Shawn Krause Shawn Krause
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Dave Mullins Dave Mullins
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Michael Venturini Michael Venturini
Visual Effects
Animation Director
Shaun Chacko Shaun Chacko
Visual Effects
Animation
Louis Clichy Louis Clichy
Visual Effects
Animation
Brett Coderre Brett Coderre
Visual Effects
Animation
Tim Crawfurd Tim Crawfurd
Visual Effects
Animation
Doug Dooley Doug Dooley
Visual Effects
Animation
Ike Feldman Ike Feldman
Visual Effects
Animation
Aaron Hartline Aaron Hartline
Visual Effects
Animation
Jeff Wan Jeff Wan
Camera
Camera Operator
Eric Pearson Eric Pearson
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Freesia Pearson Freesia Pearson
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Pascal Garneau Pascal Garneau
Sound
Foley Editor
Jonathan Null Jonathan Null
Sound
Foley Editor
Steve Slanec Steve Slanec
Sound
ADR Editor
Tim Simonec Tim Simonec
Sound
Orchestrator
Chris Montan Chris Montan
Crew
Executive Music Producer
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Art
Art Direction
Ben Burtt Ben Burtt
Sound
Sound Effects
Megan Albert Megan Albert
Production
Finance
Mickayela Jade Beatty Mickayela Jade Beatty
Production
Administration
Nancy Garretson Case Nancy Garretson Case
Production
Finance
Daniel Combs Daniel Combs
Production
Administration
Marguerite Enright Marguerite Enright
Production
Administration
Rachel Ergas Rachel Ergas
Production
Finance
Heather Feng Heather Feng
Production
Administration
Timothy Glass Timothy Glass
Production
Finance
Marc S. Greenberg Marc S. Greenberg
Production
Finance
Kaitlin Hendrick Kaitlin Hendrick
Production
Administration
Kentaro Hinoki Kentaro Hinoki
Production
Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson Heather D.C. Jackson
Production
Finance
Mark Joseph Mark Joseph
Production
Finance
Jennifer M. McCormick Jennifer M. McCormick
Production
Administration
Michelle Moretta Michelle Moretta
Production
Administration
Rosana Neciuk Rosana Neciuk
Production
Finance
Tanya Oskanian Tanya Oskanian
Production
Administration
Karen Perry Karen Perry
Production
Finance
Kristina Ruud Kristina Ruud
Production
Finance
Michelle Simons Michelle Simons
Production
Finance
Marc Sondheimer Marc Sondheimer
Production
Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Production
Administration
Shari Villarde Shari Villarde
Production
Finance
Deana Walker Deana Walker
Production
Finance
Annette Wang Annette Wang
Production
Finance
Sue Williams Sue Williams
Production
Finance
Susan Bradley Susan Bradley
Art
Title Designer
Christina Garcia Weiland Christina Garcia Weiland
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Artist
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Crew
Craft Service
Lauren Grbich Lauren Grbich
Crew
Craft Service
Fidel Guzman Fidel Guzman
Crew
Craft Service
Jennifer Johnston Jennifer Johnston
Crew
Craft Service
Erika Lamb Erika Lamb
Crew
Craft Service
Candelaria Lozano Candelaria Lozano
Crew
Craft Service
Marie Nilsson Marie Nilsson
Crew
Craft Service
Greer Nuttall Greer Nuttall
Crew
Craft Service
Luigi Passalacqua Luigi Passalacqua
Crew
Craft Service
John Ricks John Ricks
Crew
Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez Olga Velaszquez
Crew
Craft Service
Samantha Wilson Samantha Wilson
Crew
Craft Service
Corbin Young Corbin Young
Crew
Craft Service
Leah Marshall Leah Marshall
Crew
Legal Services
Rob Rieders Rob Rieders
Crew
Legal Services
Bob Roden Bob Roden
Crew
Legal Services
Jody Weinberg Silverman Jody Weinberg Silverman
Crew
Legal Services
Carrie Winchell Carrie Winchell
Crew
Legal Services
Nathan Nance Nathan Nance
Crew
Mix Technician
Tony Sereno Tony Sereno
Crew
Mix Technician
Melissa Fuller Melissa Fuller
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Cynthia Slavens Cynthia Slavens
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Baker Paul Baker
Crew
Production Office Assistant
William Erik Evans William Erik Evans
Crew
Production Office Assistant
Christina F. Julian Christina F. Julian
Crew
Production Office Assistant
John Hazelton John Hazelton
Crew
Projection
Timothy Kennelly Timothy Kennelly
Crew
Projection
Peter Matthew Bontrager Peter Matthew Bontrager
Crew
Security
Marlon Castro Marlon Castro
Crew
Security
Paul Chideya Paul Chideya
Crew
Security
Al Cimino Al Cimino
Crew
Security
Richard Cogger Richard Cogger
Crew
Security
Gerald E. Hackett III Gerald E. Hackett III
Crew
Security
Ramon Hannon Ramon Hannon
Crew
Security
Kristine Javier Kristine Javier
Crew
Security
Keith Kops Keith Kops
Crew
Security
Raymond List Raymond List
Crew
Security
Jean C. Luevano Jean C. Luevano
Crew
Security
Marisa Mariscal Marisa Mariscal
Crew
Security
Noah Skinner Noah Skinner
Crew
Security
Joni Superticioso Joni Superticioso
Crew
Security
Lloyd Bernberg Lloyd Bernberg
Crew
Sequence Leads
Andrew Pienaar Andrew Pienaar
Crew
Sequence Leads
Jonathan Pytko Jonathan Pytko
Crew
Sequence Leads
Sudeep Rangaswamy Sudeep Rangaswamy
Crew
Sequence Leads
Michael Sparber Michael Sparber
Crew
Sequence Leads
James Handelin James Handelin
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Veronica Watson Veronica Watson
Directing
Script Coordinator
Brian Wright Brian Wright
Directing
Script Coordinator
Ronnie del Carmen Ronnie del Carmen
Directing
Script Supervisor
Jeanne Applegate Jeanne Applegate
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Susan Frank Susan Frank
Lighting
Lighting Coordinator
Pamela Darrow Pamela Darrow
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Becky Neiman Becky Neiman
Lighting
Lighting Manager
Jae Hong Kim Jae Hong Kim
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Steven James
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Brian Boyd
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho Ye Won Cho
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Charu Clark Charu Clark
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Airton Dittz Jr.
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander Jesse Hollander
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli Luke Martorelli
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Ian Megibben Ian Megibben
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni Peter Sumanaseni
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Esdras Varagnolo Esdras Varagnolo
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Maria Yershova Maria Yershova
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Vince Caro Vince Caro
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane Doc Kane
Sound
ADR & Dubbing
Frank Rinella Frank Rinella
Sound
Foley
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Andrew Page Andrew Page
Sound
Music Director
Charles Paley Charles Paley
Sound
Music Editor
David Slusser David Slusser
Sound
Music Editor
James Thatcher James Thatcher
Sound
Musician
Tom Boyd Tom Boyd
Sound
Musician
Mark Gasbarro Mark Gasbarro
Sound
Musician
Norman Ludwin Norman Ludwin
Sound
Musician
Jeff Bunnell Jeff Bunnell
Sound
Musician
Anna Noakes Anna Noakes
Sound
Musician
Cameron Patrick Cameron Patrick
Sound
Musician
Miriam Mayer Miriam Mayer
Sound
Musician
Karl Vincent Karl Vincent
Sound
Musician
Ronald G. Roumas Ronald G. Roumas
Sound
Sound Recordist
Clint Smith Clint Smith
Sound
Sound Recordist
Amber Rudolph Amber Rudolph
Visual Effects
Animation
Chris Chua Chris Chua
Visual Effects
Animation
Daniel Mason Daniel Mason
Visual Effects
Animation
Dan Nguyen Dan Nguyen
Visual Effects
Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Jean-Claude Tran
Visual Effects
Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee John Chun Chiu Lee
Visual Effects
Animation
Kristoff Vergne Kristoff Vergne
Visual Effects
Animation
Rich McKain Rich McKain
Visual Effects
Animation
Stephen L. Wong Stephen L. Wong
Visual Effects
Animation
Dovi Anderson Dovi Anderson
Visual Effects
Animation
Bolhem Bouchiba Bolhem Bouchiba
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Burke Adam Burke
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin Chesnos Kevin Chesnos
Visual Effects
Animation
Simon Christen Simon Christen
Visual Effects
Animation
Jonathen Collins Jonathen Collins
Visual Effects
Animation
Don Crum Don Crum
Visual Effects
Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Everett Downing Jr.
Visual Effects
Animation
Doug Frankel Doug Frankel
Visual Effects
Animation
Curran W. Giddens Curran W. Giddens
Visual Effects
Animation
Mark C. Harris Mark C. Harris
Visual Effects
Animation
Aron Hatfield Aron Hatfield
Visual Effects
Animation
Travis Hathaway Travis Hathaway
Visual Effects
Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Visual Effects
Animation
Rob Jensen Rob Jensen
Visual Effects
Animation
Nancy Kato Nancy Kato
Visual Effects
Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Patty Kihm Stevenson
Visual Effects
Animation
Ken Kim Ken Kim
Visual Effects
Animation
Vladimir Kooperman Vladimir Kooperman
Visual Effects
Animation
Bruce Kuei Bruce Kuei
Visual Effects
Animation
Wendell Lee Wendell Lee
Visual Effects
Animation
Holger Leihe Holger Leihe
Visual Effects
Animation
Austin Madison Austin Madison
Visual Effects
Animation
Matt Majers Matt Majers
Visual Effects
Animation
Michal Makarewicz Michal Makarewicz
Visual Effects
Animation
Steve Mason Steve Mason
Visual Effects
Animation
Paul Mendoza Paul Mendoza
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin O'Hara Kevin O'Hara
Visual Effects
Animation
Andreas Procopiou Andreas Procopiou
Visual Effects
Animation
Brett Pulliam Brett Pulliam
Visual Effects
Animation
K. C. Roeyer K. C. Roeyer
Visual Effects
Animation
Roger Rose Roger Rose
Visual Effects
Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Gini Cruz Santos
Visual Effects
Animation
Brett Schulz Brett Schulz
Visual Effects
Animation
Doug Sheppeck Doug Sheppeck
Visual Effects
Animation
David Earl Smith David Earl Smith
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Stocker Michael Stocker
Visual Effects
Animation
Raphael Suter Raphael Suter
Visual Effects
Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Rob Duquette Thompson
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Wu Michael Wu
Visual Effects
Animation
Kureha Yokoo Kureha Yokoo
Visual Effects
Animation
Tom Zach Tom Zach
Visual Effects
Animation
Ron Zorman Ron Zorman
Visual Effects
Animation
Jaclyn Simon Jaclyn Simon
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Russell J. Stough Russell J. Stough
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Eric S. Degner Eric S. Degner
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Lindsay Andrus Lindsay Andrus
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Sequoia Blankenship Sequoia Blankenship
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Guillaume Chartier Guillaume Chartier
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Bertrand Chung Bertrand Chung
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Neil Helm Neil Helm
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Jae Hyung Kim Jae Hyung Kim
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Joseph Mingoo Lee Joseph Mingoo Lee
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Terry Song Terry Song
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Becki Tower Becki Tower
Visual Effects
Fix Animator
Alexander Adell Alexander Adell
Visual Effects
Shading
Benjamin Beech Benjamin Beech
Visual Effects
Shading
Neil Blevins Neil Blevins
Visual Effects
Shading
Michael Kilgore Michael Kilgore
Visual Effects
Shading
Mach Tony Kobayashi Mach Tony Kobayashi
Visual Effects
Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Visual Effects
Shading
Chris King Chris King
Visual Effects
Simulation & Effects Artist
Yoshi DeHerrera Yoshi DeHerrera
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Amy Hale Amy Hale
Art
Art Department Assistant
Julie Lynn Julie Lynn
Writing
Script Consultant
Richard Snyder Richard Snyder
Visual Effects
Shading
Darla K. Anderson Darla K. Anderson
Crew
Thanks
Robert L. Baird Robert L. Baird
Crew
Thanks
Cassandra Barbour Cassandra Barbour
Crew
Thanks
Daniel Gerson Daniel Gerson
Crew
Thanks
Caroline Grubb Caroline Grubb
Crew
Thanks
Steve Jobs Steve Jobs
Crew
Thanks
Katherine Sarafian Katherine Sarafian
Crew
Thanks
Lois Scali Lois Scali
Crew
Thanks
Jim Stewart Jim Stewart
Crew
Thanks
Joseph Tiboni Joseph Tiboni
Crew
Thanks
Adrian Warren Adrian Warren
Crew
Thanks
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'
Crew
Thanks