Watchmen Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:43:32

Watchmen (2009)

Watchmen (2009)

Justice is coming to all of us. No matter what we do.


In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown, but after one of the masked veterans is brutally murdered, an investigation into the killer is initiated. The reunited heroes set out to prevent their own destruction, but in doing so uncover a sinister plot that puts all of humanity in grave danger.

How to watch Watchmen For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Watchmen (2009) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Dalton Danis says :

    Thanks with the upload! (Finally found moments to download this one)

  • Justina Jeanes says :

    I never expected that movie might possibly be uploaded within this site

  • Takako Teeter says :

    thank u..... for upload this movie. This really is my in history fav. movie to. Thank u so much.

Jackie Earle Haley Jackie Earle Haley
as Walter Kovacs / Rorschach
Patrick Wilson Patrick Wilson
as Dan Dreiberg / Nite Owl II
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Jeffrey Dean Morgan
as Edward Blake / The Comedian
Billy Crudup Billy Crudup
as Jon Osterman / Dr. Manhattan
Matthew Goode Matthew Goode
as Adrian Veidt / Ozymandias
Malin Åkerman Malin Åkerman
as Laurie Jupiter / Silk Spectre II
Carla Gugino Carla Gugino
as Sally Jupiter / Silk Spectre
Matt Frewer Matt Frewer
as Edgar Jacobi / Moloch the Mystic
Stephen McHattie Stephen McHattie
as Hollis Mason / Nite Owl
Laura Mennell Laura Mennell
as Janey Slater
Rob LaBelle Rob LaBelle
as Wally Weaver
Gary Houston Gary Houston
as John McLaughlin
James M. Connor James M. Connor
as Pat Buchanan
Mary Ann Burger Mary Ann Burger
as Eleanor Clift
John Shaw John Shaw
as Doug Roth
Robert Wisden Robert Wisden
as Richard Nixon
Jerry Wasserman Jerry Wasserman
as Detective Fine
Don Thompson Don Thompson
as Detective Gallagher
Frank Novak Frank Novak
as Henry Kissinger
Sean Allan Sean Allan
as Norad General #1
Garry Chalk Garry Chalk
as NORAD General
Ron Fassler Ron Fassler
as Ted Koppel
Stephanie Belding Stephanie Belding
as Janet Black
Michael Kopsa Michael Kopsa
as Paul Klein
William S. Taylor William S. Taylor
as Prison Psychiatrist
Chris Burns Chris Burns
as Dumb Thug
Malcolm Scott Malcolm Scott
as Fat Thug
Danny Wattley Danny Wattley
as Huge Prisoner
Nhi Do Nhi Do
as Vietnamese Girl
Walter Addison Walter Addison
as Lee Iacocca
David Mackay David Mackay
as Child Murderer
Keith Martin Gordey Keith Martin Gordey
as Auto CEO
Fulvio Cecere Fulvio Cecere
as Agent Forbes
Ted Cole Ted Cole
as Dick Cavett
Mark Acheson Mark Acheson
as Large Man At Happy Harry's
John Destry John Destry
as Happy Harry's Bartender
Chris Gauthier Chris Gauthier
as Seynour
L. Harvey Gold L. Harvey Gold
as New Frontiersman Editor
Jay Brazeau Jay Brazeau
as News Vendor
Jesse Reid Jesse Reid
as Teenager at Newsstand
Manoj Sood Manoj Sood
as Karnak Scientist
Dan Payne Dan Payne
as Dollar Bill
Niall Matter Niall Matter
as Mothman
Apollonia Vanova Apollonia Vanova
as Silhouette
Glenn Ennis Glenn Ennis
as Hooded Justice
Darryl Scheelar Darryl Scheelar
as Captain Metropolis
Clint Carleton Clint Carleton
as Young Hollis Mason
Brett Stimely Brett Stimely
as John F. Kennedy
Carrie Genzel Carrie Genzel
as Jackie Kennedy
Greg Travis Greg Travis
as Andy Warhol
Greg Armstrong-Morris Greg Armstrong-Morris
as Truman Capote
Andrew Colthart Andrew Colthart
as Naked Man At Warhol Party
Bruce Crawford Bruce Crawford
as Bank Robber
Sal Sortino Sal Sortino
as 1940 Watchmen Photographer
Eli Snyder Eli Snyder
as Young Rorschach
Lori Watt Lori Watt
as Rorschach's Mother
Tony Bardach Tony Bardach
as John With Rorschach's Mother
John Kobylka John Kobylka
as Fidel Castro
Carmen Lavigne Carmen Lavigne
as Anti War Protester
J.R. Killigrew J.R. Killigrew
as David Bowie
Steven Stojkovic Steven Stojkovic
as Mick Jagger
Martin Reiss Martin Reiss
as Brezhnev
Frank Cassini Frank Cassini
as Sally's Husband
John R. Taylor John R. Taylor
as Priest
Tara Frederick Tara Frederick
as Aggressive Hooker
Daryl Shuttleworth Daryl Shuttleworth
as Jon's Father
Jaryd Heydrick Jaryd Heydrick
as Young Jon
Ron Chartier Ron Chartier
as Carnival Photographer
Carly Bentall Carly Bentall
as Wally's Girlfriend
Matt Drake Matt Drake
as Older Boy Bully
Haley Guiel Haley Guiel
as Laurie - 13 Years
Sonya Salomaa Sonya Salomaa
as Adrian Veidt's Assistant
Tyler McClendon Tyler McClendon
as Veidt Enterprises Security Guard
Salli Saffioti Salli Saffioti
as Annie Leibovitz
Neil Schell Neil Schell
as Man In Riot Crowd
Michael Eklund Michael Eklund
as Man In Riot Crowd
Deborah Finkel Deborah Finkel
as Woman In Riot Crowd
Louis Chirillo Louis Chirillo
as Face To Face TV Producer
Marsha Regis Marsha Regis
as Face To Face TV Receptionist
Patrick Sabongui Patrick Sabongui
as Knot Top Gang Leader
John Tench John Tench
as Knot Top Gang Member
Santo Lombardo Santo Lombardo
as Knot Top Gang Member
Jason Schombing Jason Schombing
as NY SWAT
Darren Shahlavi Darren Shahlavi
as NY SWAT
Marshall Virtue Marshall Virtue
as NY SWAT
Colin Lawrence Colin Lawrence
as Officer Kirkpatrick
Chris Weber Chris Weber
as Officer O'Brien
Alessandro Juliani Alessandro Juliani
as Rockefeller Military Base Technician
Alison Araya Alison Araya
as Foreign Newscaster
Sahar Biniaz Sahar Biniaz
as Foreign Newscaster
Matthew Harrison Matthew Harrison
as Foreign Newscaster
Bernadeta Wrobel Bernadeta Wrobel
as Foreign Newscaster
Youri Obryvtchenko Youri Obryvtchenko
as Foreign Newcaster
Heidi Iro Heidi Iro
as Foreign Newcaster
Kit Noon Kit Noon
as Foreign Newcaster
Parm Soor Parm Soor
as Foreign Newcaster
Cristina Menz Cristina Menz
as Foreign Newcaster
Lynn Colliar Lynn Colliar
as Foreign Newcaster
Tony Ali Tony Ali
as Foreign Newcaster
Katie Bennison Katie Bennison
as Foreign Newcaster
Ian Farthing Ian Farthing
as Foreign Newcaster
Calvin Lee Calvin Lee
as Foreign Newcaster
Alexander Mandra Alexander Mandra
as Foreign Newcaster
Isabelle Champeau Isabelle Champeau
as Foreign Newcaster
Ashley O'Connell Ashley O'Connell
as Foreign Newcaster
Mark Gash Mark Gash
as On Location Reporter
Suzanne E. Smith Suzanne E. Smith
as On Location Reporter
Agam Darshi Agam Darshi
as On Location Reporter
Tom McBeath Tom McBeath
as News Analyst
Kevin McNulty Kevin McNulty
as News Anchor
Mark Docherty Mark Docherty
as Newscaster
Clay St. Thomas Clay St. Thomas
as Newscaster
Dale Wolfe Dale Wolfe
as Keene Act Anchor
Ken Tremblett Ken Tremblett
as Keene Act Anchor
Dawn Chubai Dawn Chubai
as Keene Act Anchor
Manuelita Kinsey Manuelita Kinsey
as Keene Act Anchor
Tamara Stanners Tamara Stanners
as Vietnam 51st State Anchor
Sahara Davis Sahara Davis
as Young Tenement Fire Child
Greig Hospess Greig Hospess
as enement Fire Child
Dave Hospes Dave Hospes
as Tenement Fire Child
Greig Hospess Greig Hospess
as Tenement Fire Child
Ali Dunn Ali Dunn
as Tenement Fire Child
Jeffrey Frieler Jeffrey Frieler
as Tenement Fire Policeman
Kurt Evans Kurt Evans
as Tenement Fire News Reporter
Sylvesta Stuart Sylvesta Stuart
as Destruction Firefighter
Terence Kelly Terence Kelly
as Destruction Firefighter
Mi-Jung Lee Mi-Jung Lee
as A Bomb Test Anchorwoman
Ted Friend Ted Friend
as Larry Culpeper
Tiffany Burns Tiffany Burns
as News Reporter
Michael Adamthwaite Michael Adamthwaite
as Bar Knot Top
Zack Snyder Zack Snyder
as Commando in Vietnam (uncredited)
Danny Woodburn Danny Woodburn
as Big Figure Prisoner (uncredited)
Zack Snyder Zack Snyder
Directing
Director
David Hayter David Hayter
Writing
Screenplay
Alex Tse Alex Tse
Writing
Screenplay
Dave Gibbons Dave Gibbons
Crew
Graphic Novel Illustrator
Alan Moore Alan Moore
Writing
Novel
Wesley Coller Wesley Coller
Production
Producer
Herb Gains Herb Gains
Production
Executive Producer
Lawrence Gordon Lawrence Gordon
Production
Producer
Lloyd Levin Lloyd Levin
Production
Producer
Deborah Snyder Deborah Snyder
Production
Producer
Thomas Tull Thomas Tull
Production
Executive Producer
Tyler Bates Tyler Bates
Sound
Music
Larry Fong Larry Fong
Camera
Director of Photography
William Hoy William Hoy
Editing
Editor
Kristy Carlson Kristy Carlson
Production
Casting
Alex McDowell Alex McDowell
Art
Production Design
Helen Jarvis Helen Jarvis
Art
Art Direction
James Steuart James Steuart
Art
Art Direction
Jim Erickson Jim Erickson
Art
Set Decoration
Michael Wilkinson Michael Wilkinson
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
François Audouy François Audouy
Art
Supervising Art Director
Rosalina Da Silva Rosalina Da Silva
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Mike Marcuzzi Mike Marcuzzi
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
James Bamford James Bamford
Crew
Stunts
Jaydene Maryk Jaydene Maryk
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Franziska Keller Franziska Keller
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Trig Singer Trig Singer
Camera
Camera Operator
Chris Bedyk Chris Bedyk
Camera
Camera Operator
John Clothier John Clothier
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Clay Enos Clay Enos
Camera
Still Photographer
William R. Dalgleish William R. Dalgleish
Camera
Additional Camera
Darin Wong Darin Wong
Camera
Dolly Grip
James Salberg James Salberg
Camera
Dolly Grip
Simon Jori Simon Jori
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Jessica Moskal Jessica Moskal
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Dennis Brock Dennis Brock
Lighting
Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin Jarrod Tiffin
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Tyler Guenther Tyler Guenther
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Peter Pacula Peter Pacula
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Brett Bird Brett Bird
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Lawrence S. James Lawrence S. James
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Kris Tobiasson Kris Tobiasson
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Paul Matsalla Paul Matsalla
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Ian Guns Ian Guns
Crew
Techno Crane Operator
Matthew Adams Matthew Adams
Visual Effects
2D Supervisor
Dominic Cheung Dominic Cheung
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Pearl Hsu Pearl Hsu
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Adele Ng Adele Ng
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Max Bruce Max Bruce
Crew
CG Supervisor
Jeff Newton Jeff Newton
Crew
CG Supervisor
Max Wood Max Wood
Crew
CG Supervisor
Theo Vandernoot Theo Vandernoot
Crew
CG Supervisor
Chris Ryan Chris Ryan
Crew
CG Supervisor
Diana Miao Diana Miao
Crew
CG Supervisor
Daniel Kramer Daniel Kramer
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Joe Henke Joe Henke
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Patrick Kavanaugh Patrick Kavanaugh
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Seager David Seager
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve Cady Steve Cady
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Frank Sacco Frank Sacco
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Keith W. Smith Keith W. Smith
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Christian Zurcher Christian Zurcher
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alexander Vegh Alexander Vegh
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Joseph Carson Joseph Carson
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy George McCarthy
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Mulvihill Tim Mulvihill
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Collette Nunes Collette Nunes
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Guy T. Wiedmann Guy T. Wiedmann
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland Chris Coupland
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Sarah McLauchlan Sarah McLauchlan
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Jason Heapy Jason Heapy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger David Sanger
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Scott Eric Scott
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Tom C. Peitzman Tom C. Peitzman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke David Van Dyke
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Becky Roberts Becky Roberts
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Melissa Cabrera Melissa Cabrera
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Dawn Brooks Macleod Dawn Brooks Macleod
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
John Dietz John Dietz
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites Richard Thwaites
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter Ian Hunter
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Jones Dennis Jones
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter G. Travers Peter G. Travers
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Hirota Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lon Molnar Lon Molnar
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Norman Jessica Norman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anji Bemben Anji Bemben
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Department Head
Anne Carroll Anne Carroll
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Diane Holme Diane Holme
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Julie McHaffie Julie McHaffie
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Roy Sidick Roy Sidick
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Debra Wiebe Debra Wiebe
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Emanuela Daus Emanuela Daus
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Zabrina Matiru Zabrina Matiru
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Rita Ciccozzi Rita Ciccozzi
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Céline Godeau Céline Godeau
Costume & Make-Up
Tattoo Designer
Rick Stratton Rick Stratton
Crew
Tattooist
Martin Walters Martin Walters
Directing
First Assistant Director
Courtney Daniel Courtney Daniel
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Christine Bieselin Clark Christine Bieselin Clark
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Ryan Meinerding Ryan Meinerding
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Illustrator
Denise Gingrich Denise Gingrich
Costume & Make-Up
Ager/Dyer
Michelle Baines Michelle Baines
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Tangi Crawford Tangi Crawford
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Susan O'Hara Susan O'Hara
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Jessica Lythgoe-Green
Costume & Make-Up
Wardrobe Supervisor
Des Carey Des Carey
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Melissa Remenarich Melissa Remenarich
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Joel Thingvall Joel Thingvall
Production
Researcher
Kimi Webber Kimi Webber
Directing
Script Supervisor
Garson Yu Garson Yu
Art
Title Designer
Ryan Steacy Ryan Steacy
Crew
Armorer
Darrell Hall Darrell Hall
Sound
Music Editor
Joe Dorn Joe Dorn
Sound
ADR Editor
Denise Horta Denise Horta
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Charles O'Shea Charles O'Shea
Sound
Boom Operator
Byron Wilson Byron Wilson
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Gary A. Hecker Gary A. Hecker
Sound
Foley
Michael J. Broomberg Michael J. Broomberg
Sound
Foley
Derek Pippert Derek Pippert
Sound
Foley Editor
Jeremy Peirson Jeremy Peirson
Sound
Sound Designer
Tim Gedemer Tim Gedemer
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Hromadka Rick Hromadka
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Bruce Tanis
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
David Werntz David Werntz
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Ai-Ling Lee Ai-Ling Lee
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Pagan Daniel Pagan
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Hecker Scott Hecker
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Michelle Allen Michelle Allen
Production
Casting
Arlene Kiyabu Arlene Kiyabu
Production
Casting Associate
Bim Narine Bim Narine
Production
Casting Assistant
Jennifer Weinstein Jennifer Weinstein
Production
Casting Assistant
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Paul Ozzimo Paul Ozzimo
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Scott Lukowski Scott Lukowski
Art
Conceptual Illustrator
Chris Gilmour Chris Gilmour
Art
Leadman
Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño Frank A. Montaño
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sara Flamm Sara Flamm
Production
Production Supervisor