Alone in the Dark Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:36:32





Alone in the Dark (2005)

Alone in the Dark (2005)

Can mankind defeat the army of darkness unleashed by an ancient evil cult?


Edward Carnby is a private investigator specializing in unexplainable supernatural phenomena. His cases delve into the dark corners of the world, searching for truth in the occult remnants of ancient civilizations. Now, the greatest mystery of his past is about to become the most dangerous case he has ever faced.

How to watch Alone in the Dark For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Alone in the Dark (2005) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Eugenio Eaddy says :

    Absolutely essential watch movie. 10/10.

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    Great movie, Worth to Watch! 9/10.

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    Regards that post this movie now

  • Ariana Aragon says :

    I simply watched a clip of the movie, and everybody a great movie. Thanks a great deal of for posting!

Christian Slater Christian Slater
as Edward Carnby
Tara Reid Tara Reid
as Aline Cedrac
Stephen Dorff Stephen Dorff
as Richard Burke
Frank C. Turner Frank C. Turner
as Sam Fischer
Matthew Walker Matthew Walker
as Prof. Lionel Hudgens
Will Sanderson Will Sanderson
as Agent Miles
Mark Acheson Mark Acheson
as Captain Chernick
Darren Shahlavi Darren Shahlavi
as John Dillon
Karin Konoval Karin Konoval
as Sister Clara
Craig Bruhnanski Craig Bruhnanski
as 80's Sheriff
Kwesi Ameyaw Kwesi Ameyaw
as Deputy Adams
Dustyn Arthurs Dustyn Arthurs
as Young Edward
Catherine Lough Haggquist Catherine Lough Haggquist
as Krash
Ed Anders Ed Anders
as James Pinkerton
Michael P. Northey Michael P. Northey
as Guard
Malcolm Scott Malcolm Scott
as Delivery Guy
Ryan Drescher Ryan Drescher
as Young Boy
Sean Campbell Sean Campbell
as First Mate
Sarah Deakins Sarah Deakins
as Linda
Daniel Cudmore Daniel Cudmore
as Agent Barr
Françoise Yip Françoise Yip
as Agent Cheung
Ho-Sung Pak Ho-Sung Pak
as Agent Marko
Mike Dopud Mike Dopud
as Agent Turner
Ona Grauer Ona Grauer
as Agent Feenstra
Brendan Fletcher Brendan Fletcher
as Cabbie
Donna Lysell Donna Lysell
as Sarah Fischer
John Fallon John Fallon
as Agent Yonek
Dean Redman Dean Redman
as Agent Richards
Brad Turner Brad Turner
as Beat Cop
Elan Mastai Elan Mastai
Writing
Screenplay
Michael Roesch Michael Roesch
Writing
Screenplay
Peter Scheerer Peter Scheerer
Writing
Screenplay
Shawn Williamson Shawn Williamson
Production
Producer
Mathias Neumann Mathias Neumann
Camera
Director of Photography
Richard Schwadel Richard Schwadel
Editing
Editor
Uwe Boll Uwe Boll
Directing
Director
Uwe Boll Uwe Boll
Production
Executive Producer
Wolfgang Herold Wolfgang Herold
Production
Executive Producer
Frederic Demey Frederic Demey
Production
Associate Producer
Dan Sales Dan Sales
Production
Associate Producer
Philip Selkirk Philip Selkirk
Production
Associate Producer
Jonathan Shore Jonathan Shore
Production
Associate Producer
Jörg Tittel Jörg Tittel
Production
Associate Producer
Max Wanko Max Wanko
Production
Associate Producer
Bruno Bonnell Bruno Bonnell
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Harry Rubin Harry Rubin
Production
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Clarke Dan Clarke
Production
Line Producer
Reinhard Besser Reinhard Besser
Sound
Original Music Composer
Oliver Lieb Oliver Lieb
Sound
Original Music Composer
Bernd Wendlandt Bernd Wendlandt
Sound
Original Music Composer
Peter Zweier Peter Zweier
Sound
Original Music Composer
Maureen Webb Maureen Webb
Production
Casting
Tink Tink
Art
Production Design
Peter Stratford Peter Stratford
Art
Art Direction
David Birdsall David Birdsall
Art
Set Decoration
Maria Livingstone Maria Livingstone
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Chelsea Yusep Chelsea Yusep
Art
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Scarcello Daniel Scarcello
Art
Sculptor
Steven J. Winslow Steven J. Winslow
Camera
Camera Technician
Mark Cohen Mark Cohen
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Camera
Still Photographer
Patti Bishop Patti Bishop
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Costume Designer
Sanna Seppanen Sanna Seppanen
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Lise Kuhr Lise Kuhr
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Connie Parker Connie Parker
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Audrey Wong Audrey Wong
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Jeremy Hanen Jeremy Hanen
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Artist
Ryan Steacy Ryan Steacy
Crew
Armorer
Harlow MacFarlane Harlow MacFarlane
Crew
Makeup Effects
David Dowling David Dowling
Art
Property Master
Robert Lee Robert Lee
Crew
Second Unit
Robert Milicevic Robert Milicevic
Crew
Security
Paul C. George Paul C. George
Crew
Sequence Supervisor
John Sleep John Sleep
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Ed Anders Ed Anders
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Dave Campbell Dave Campbell
Crew
Stunts
Rhonda Blewett Rhonda Blewett
Crew
Telecine Colorist
Clif Kosterman Clif Kosterman
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Shawn Beaton Shawn Beaton
Crew
Utility Stunts
Bryan C. Knight Bryan C. Knight
Directing
First Assistant Director
Max Wanko Max Wanko
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Gary Lam Gary Lam
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Jason Weir Jason Weir
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Frederic Robinson Frederic Robinson
Production
Casting Assistant
Terry Mackay Terry Mackay
Production
Location Manager
Anne Jacobsen Anne Jacobsen
Production
Production Accountant
Joey Setter Joey Setter
Production
Production Coordinator
Henry Eshelman Henry Eshelman
Production
Publicist
Deni King Deni King
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Bob Holbrook Bob Holbrook
Sound
Boom Operator
Roland Platz Roland Platz
Sound
Foley
Hugo Sanchez Hugo Sanchez
Sound
Music Editor
Wolfgang Herold Wolfgang Herold
Sound
Music Supervisor
William Conrad William Conrad
Sound
Sound Editor
Max Wanko Max Wanko
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Dionne Pete Dionne
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Jeff Bruneel Jeff Bruneel
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Francois Latremoille Francois Latremoille
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Ann-Marie Blommaert Ann-Marie Blommaert
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Gessner Martin Gessner
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Doug Oddy Doug Oddy
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Lochmann Stefan Lochmann
Writing
Storyboard
Rob Gyorgy Rob Gyorgy
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Paul Lukaitis Paul Lukaitis
Production
Unit Manager
Avery Zands Avery Zands
Crew
Thanks