How to Train Your Dragon Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:38:54





How to Train Your Dragon (2010)

How to Train Your Dragon (2010)

One adventure will change two worlds


As the son of a Viking leader on the cusp of manhood, shy Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III faces a rite of passage: he must kill a dragon to prove his warrior mettle. But after downing a feared dragon, he realizes that he no longer wants to destroy it, and instead befriends the beast – which he names Toothless – much to the chagrin of his warrior father

How to watch How to Train Your Dragon For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch How to Train Your Dragon (2010) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Theodore Torgerson says :

    Now finished watching the movie. Thanks a huge amount of for uploading this!

  • Amado Akiyama says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I've ever seen with my life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again for ones service, I simply upgraded my account.

  • Demetrius Decarlo says :

    I never expected that movie can be uploaded on this site

  • Jerold Jonson says :

    I recently watched a clip these movie, and global a thrilling movie. Many thanks very much for posting!

  • Takako Teeter says :

    I am looking for this all over! *_* Thanks a ton so much~!

  • Casie Christopherso says :

    Now finished watching the movie. Thanks a great deal of for uploading this!

Jay Baruchel Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice)
Gerard Butler Gerard Butler
as Stoick (voice)
Craig Ferguson Craig Ferguson
as Gobber (voice)
America Ferrera America Ferrera
as Astrid Hofferson (voice)
David Tennant David Tennant
as Spitelout (voice)
Jonah Hill Jonah Hill
as Snotlout Jorgenson (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs Ingerman (voice)
T.J. Miller T.J. Miller
as Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Kristen Wiig Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes Robin Atkin Downes
as Ack (voice)
Philip McGrade Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Kieron Elliott Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Ashley Jensen Ashley Jensen
as Phlegma the Fierce (voice)
Bonnie Arnold Bonnie Arnold
Production
Producer
Cressida Cowell Cressida Cowell
Writing
Novel
Dean DeBlois Dean DeBlois
Directing
Director
Chris Sanders Chris Sanders
Directing
Director
Will Davies Will Davies
Writing
Screenplay
Dean DeBlois Dean DeBlois
Writing
Screenplay
Chris Sanders Chris Sanders
Writing
Screenplay
Kristine Belson Kristine Belson
Production
Executive Producer
Tim Johnson Tim Johnson
Production
Executive Producer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Designer
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Randy Thom
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jonathan Null Jonathan Null
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rizzo Gary Rizzo
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Baxter James Baxter
Visual Effects
Animation
Pat Sito Pat Sito
Visual Effects
Animation Manager
Stephan Franck Stephan Franck
Writing
Storyboard
Mick De Falco Mick De Falco
Directing
Layout
Simon Otto Simon Otto
Visual Effects
Animation
Suzanne Buirgy Suzanne Buirgy
Production
Associate Producer
Maryann Brandon Maryann Brandon
Editing
Editor
Darren T. Holmes Darren T. Holmes
Editing
Editor
Kathy Altieri Kathy Altieri
Art
Production Design
Lorna Cook Lorna Cook
Crew
Thanks
Jeremy Garelick Jeremy Garelick
Crew
Thanks
John Powell John Powell
Sound
Original Music Composer
J.C. Alvarez J.C. Alvarez
Directing
Layout
Kevin Andrus Kevin Andrus
Visual Effects
Animation
Bill Diaz Bill Diaz
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael A. Connolly Michael A. Connolly
Production
Co-Producer
Doug Davison Doug Davison
Production
Co-Producer
Karen Foster (V) Karen Foster (V)
Production
Co-Producer
Roy Lee Roy Lee
Production
Co-Producer
Kate Crossley Kate Crossley
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Andrew Birch Andrew Birch
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Bruce Seifert Bruce Seifert
Production
Associate Producer
Gil Zimmerman Gil Zimmerman
Camera
Director of Photography
Leslee Feldman Leslee Feldman
Production
Casting
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Pierre-Olivier Vincent
Art
Art Direction
Betty Tom Betty Tom
Production
Production Accountant
John K. Carr John K. Carr
Editing
Additional Editing
Mark Deimel Mark Deimel
Editing
Additional Editing
Lynn Hobson Lynn Hobson
Editing
Additional Editing
Colette D. Dahanne Colette D. Dahanne
Sound
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Robertson Matt Robertson
Production
Administration
Vana Dabney Vana Dabney
Visual Effects
Animation Production Assistant
Mike Beaulieu Mike Beaulieu
Visual Effects
Animation
Julien Bocabeille Julien Bocabeille
Visual Effects
Animation
Wee Brian Wee Brian
Visual Effects
Animation
Laurent Caneiro Laurent Caneiro
Visual Effects
Animation
Katrina Conwright Katrina Conwright
Visual Effects
Animation
Melanie Cordan Melanie Cordan
Visual Effects
Animation
David Couchariere David Couchariere
Visual Effects
Animation
Denis Couchon Denis Couchon
Visual Effects
Animation
Lou Dellarosa Lou Dellarosa
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Dotson Adam Dotson
Visual Effects
Animation
Cameron Fielding Cameron Fielding
Visual Effects
Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima Tomoyuki Harashima
Visual Effects
Animation
Cameron Hood Cameron Hood
Visual Effects
Animation
James Hull James Hull
Visual Effects
Animation
Leif Jeffers Leif Jeffers
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Kiely Michael Kiely
Visual Effects
Animation
Scott Lafleur Scott Lafleur
Visual Effects
Animation
Eric Lees Eric Lees
Visual Effects
Animation
Ken Morrissey Ken Morrissey
Visual Effects
Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Fredrik Nilsson
Visual Effects
Animation
Irene Parkins Irene Parkins
Visual Effects
Animation
Gabriele Pennacchioli Gabriele Pennacchioli
Visual Effects
Animation
Rebecca Perez Rebecca Perez
Visual Effects
Animation
Ron Pucherelli Ron Pucherelli
Visual Effects
Animation
George Schermer George Schermer
Visual Effects
Animation
Sean Sexton Sean Sexton
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevan Shorey Kevan Shorey
Visual Effects
Animation
Olivier Staphylas Olivier Staphylas
Visual Effects
Animation
Mike Stern Mike Stern
Visual Effects
Animation
Dane Stogner Dane Stogner
Visual Effects
Animation
Bill Tessier Bill Tessier
Visual Effects
Animation
Alexis Wanneroy Alexis Wanneroy
Visual Effects
Animation
Greg Whittaker Greg Whittaker
Visual Effects
Animation
Mark Williams Mark Williams
Visual Effects
Animation
Scott Wright Scott Wright
Visual Effects
Animation
Nara Youn Nara Youn
Visual Effects
Animation
Kathy Zielinski Kathy Zielinski
Visual Effects
Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Morgan R. Kelly
Visual Effects
Animation
Adam Strick Adam Strick
Visual Effects
Animation
Sheri Galloway Sheri Galloway
Editing
Assistant Editor
Christine Lojko Haslett Christine Lojko Haslett
Editing
Assistant Editor
Robert W. Hedland Robert W. Hedland
Editing
Assistant Editor
Maurissa Horwitz Maurissa Horwitz
Editing
Assistant Editor
Lauren Lear Lauren Lear
Editing
Assistant Editor
Joe Monteleone Joe Monteleone
Editing
Assistant Editor
Leff Lefferts Leff Lefferts
Crew
Sound Design Assistant
Jeremy Bowker Jeremy Bowker
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Mary Blee Mary Blee
Editing
Associate Editor
Mark A. Hester Mark A. Hester
Editing
Associate Editor
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare
Production
Casting Assistant
Susan Hayden Susan Hayden
Crew
CG Supervisor
Michael McNeill Michael McNeill
Crew
CG Supervisor
Gaku Nakatani Gaku Nakatani
Crew
CG Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Crew
CG Supervisor
Bert Poole Bert Poole
Crew
CG Supervisor
Aaron Smith Aaron Smith
Crew
CG Supervisor
Devin Crane Devin Crane
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Andy Bialk Andy Bialk
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Ricardo F. Delgado Ricardo F. Delgado
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Nicolas Marlet Nicolas Marlet
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Takao Noguchi Takao Noguchi
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Tony Siruno Tony Siruno
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Tom Molet Tom Molet
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Alena Bejenarou Alena Bejenarou
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Bart Coughlin Bart Coughlin
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Lawrence D. Cutler Lawrence D. Cutler
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Gilbert Davoud Gilbert Davoud
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Peter Farson Peter Farson
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao Sandy Kao
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku Li-Lian Ku
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Cara Malek Cara Malek
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus Mariette Marinus
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Cliff B. Mitchell Cliff B. Mitchell
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Sean W. Nolan Sean W. Nolan
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park Hongseo Park
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Sven Pohle Sven Pohle
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Dug Stanat
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
David Walden David Walden
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Brent Watkins Brent Watkins
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Guido Zimmermann Guido Zimmermann
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Lucia Modesto Lucia Modesto
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Matt Steele Matt Steele
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Jeff Olm Jeff Olm
Visual Effects
Color Designer
Jim Passon Jim Passon
Editing
Color Timer
Jessica Drake Jessica Drake
Crew
Dialect Coach
Panos Asimenios Panos Asimenios
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Daniel Hashimoto Daniel Hashimoto
Editing
Editorial Coordinator
Terri Anderson Terri Anderson
Production
Finance
Ariga Parseghian Ariga Parseghian
Production
Finance
Vicki Hunter Vicki Hunter
Production
Finance
Stephen L. Meek Stephen L. Meek
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Sue Fox Sue Fox
Sound
Foley Editor
Blake Snyder Blake Snyder
Crew
In Memory Of
Amy Rae Jones Amy Rae Jones
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Sebastien Chort Sebastien Chort
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Gina Warr Gina Warr
Lighting
Master Lighting Artist
Mark A. Decker Mark A. Decker
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Kurt Kaminski Kurt Kaminski
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Oth Khotsimeuang Oth Khotsimeuang
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Fletcher Moore Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Hannah Sherman
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Onny P. Carr Onny P. Carr
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Onny P. Carr Onny P. Carr
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Zach Martin Zach Martin
Crew
Mix Technician
Tony Sereno Tony Sereno
Crew
Mix Technician
Charles Ellison Charles Ellison
Visual Effects
Modeling
Ardie Johnson Ardie Johnson
Visual Effects
Modeling
Soongu Kwon Soongu Kwon
Visual Effects
Modeling
Cristian Moras Cristian Moras
Visual Effects
Modeling
Andre Rodriguez Sr. Andre Rodriguez Sr.
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jung Jin Kang Jung Jin Kang
Visual Effects
Modeling
Jeff Wagner Jeff Wagner
Visual Effects
Modeling
Adam Milo Smalley Adam Milo Smalley
Sound
Music Editor
Peter Davies Peter Davies
Sound
Musician
Mike Deasy Mike Deasy
Sound
Musician
George Doering George Doering
Sound
Musician
Vivian Milanova Vivian Milanova
Sound
Musician
Jonathan Williams Jonathan Williams
Sound
Musician
Roger Linley Roger Linley
Sound
Musician
Steve Mair Steve Mair
Sound
Musician
Anna Noakes Anna Noakes
Sound
Musician
James Thatcher James Thatcher
Sound
Musician
Andrew Crowley Andrew Crowley
Sound
Musician
Mark Berrow Mark Berrow
Sound
Musician
Tom Pigott Smith Tom Pigott Smith
Sound
Musician
Richard Baughman Richard Baughman
Sound
Musician
Paul Cathers Paul Cathers
Sound
Musician
Nick Coseboom Nick Coseboom
Sound
Musician
Jennifer Febre Jennifer Febre
Sound
Musician
Trevor Takahashi Trevor Takahashi
Sound
Musician
Scott Kilty Scott Kilty
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Todd Maugh Todd Maugh
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Julio C. Talavera
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Bohonos Shawn Bohonos
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Dave Dinsmore Dave Dinsmore
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Dj Downey
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Alireza Estakhrian
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Baker Daniel Baker
Sound
Orchestrator
Angus O'Sullivan Angus O'Sullivan
Sound
Orchestrator
Jessica Wells Jessica Wells
Sound
Orchestrator
Andrea McCarthy Paul Andrea McCarthy Paul
Production
Production Accountant
Adam DesCombes Adam DesCombes
Editing
Editorial Production Assistant
Jessica Forer Jessica Forer
Crew
Production Office Assistant
G. Mark Fitzgerald G. Mark Fitzgerald
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Charlie Petrek Charlie Petrek
Visual Effects
Animation Department Coordinator
Elizabeth C. Camp Elizabeth C. Camp
Production
Production Coordinator
Matthew C. Campbell Matthew C. Campbell
Production
Production Coordinator
Joseph Izzo Joseph Izzo
Production
Production Coordinator
T. Patrick Johnson T. Patrick Johnson
Production
Production Coordinator
Dave Kim Dave Kim
Production
Production Coordinator
Peter McCown Peter McCown
Production
Production Coordinator
Megan McDonald Megan McDonald
Production
Production Coordinator
Shane Mulholland Shane Mulholland
Production
Production Coordinator
Rachel Slansky Rachel Slansky
Production
Production Coordinator
Karen L. Whitaker Karen L. Whitaker
Production
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Dahlman Jennifer Dahlman
Production
Production Manager
Lori Korngiebel Lori Korngiebel
Production
Production Manager
Craig Rittenbaum Craig Rittenbaum
Production
Production Manager
Kate Spencer Kate Spencer
Production
Production Manager
Jenne Guerra Jenne Guerra
Production
Production Supervisor
Brent Hutchins Brent Hutchins
Production
Production Supervisor
Catherine A. Jones Catherine A. Jones
Production
Production Supervisor
Michael Lynn Michael Lynn
Production
Production Supervisor
Kelly Matthews Kelly Matthews
Production
Production Supervisor
Robyn Mesher Robyn Mesher
Production
Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart Steven Schweickart
Production
Production Supervisor
John Swanson John Swanson
Production
Production Supervisor
Larry Weisberg Larry Weisberg
Production
Production Supervisor
Dawn Yamada Dawn Yamada
Production
Production Supervisor
April Lawrence April Lawrence
Production
Production Supervisor
Tracey Dispensa Tracey Dispensa
Production
Production Supervisor
Ronald G. Roumas Ronald G. Roumas
Sound
Sound Recordist
Nick Wollage Nick Wollage
Crew
Score Engineer
Nick Wollage Nick Wollage
Sound
Scoring Mixer
Greg Loskorn Greg Loskorn
Crew
Score Engineer
Amanda Deering Jones Amanda Deering Jones
Directing
Script Coordinator
Jabari Phillips Jabari Phillips
Directing
Script Coordinator
Gregg Carrier Gregg Carrier
Crew
Software Engineer
Patrick Kelly Patrick Kelly
Crew
Software Engineer
Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland
Crew
Software Engineer
Mackenzie Thompson Mackenzie Thompson
Crew
Software Engineer
Al Nelson Al Nelson
Sound
Sound Designer
Josh Gold Josh Gold
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Tighe Sheldon Tighe Sheldon
Sound
Sound Recordist
Esteban Fernández-Juricic Esteban Fernández-Juricic
Crew
Thanks
Ben Frahm Ben Frahm
Crew
Thanks
Peter Hastings Peter Hastings
Crew
Thanks
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Debbie L. O'Keeffe
Crew
Thanks
Penny Scott-Fox Penny Scott-Fox
Crew
Thanks
David Soren David Soren
Crew
Thanks
Stuart Sumida Stuart Sumida
Crew
Thanks
Scott Sakamoto Scott Sakamoto
Directing
Script Coordinator
Cassidy Curtis Cassidy Curtis
Crew
Supervising Animator
Steven Hornby Steven Hornby
Crew
Supervising Animator
Jakob Hjort Jensen Jakob Hjort Jensen
Crew
Supervising Animator
Kristof Serrand Kristof Serrand
Crew
Supervising Animator
Fabio Lignini Fabio Lignini
Crew
Supervising Animator
David Torres David Torres
Crew
Supervising Animator
Gabe Hordos Gabe Hordos
Crew
Supervising Animator
Gregory Brentin Gregory Brentin
Crew
Supervising Technical Director
Rain Angeles Rain Angeles
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Bart Feliciano
Crew
Systems Administrators & Support
Ariandy Chandra Ariandy Chandra
Art
Title Designer
David Hail David Hail
Production
Publicist
Rachel Bolt Rachel Bolt
Sound
Musician
Chris Clad Chris Clad
Sound
Musician
John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer John-Eric Cardon de Lichtbuer
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Nathan Fowkes Nathan Fowkes
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Travis Koller Travis Koller
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Iuri Lioi Iuri Lioi
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Emil Mitev Emil Mitev
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Nicolas Weis Nicolas Weis
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Margaret Wuller Margaret Wuller
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Michael Yamada Michael Yamada
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Melchior Zwyer Melchior Zwyer
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Zhaoping Wei Zhaoping Wei
Visual Effects
Visual Development
Evrim Akyilmaz Evrim Akyilmaz
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Zachary Carter Zachary Carter
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Ronald D. Henderson Ronald D. Henderson
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Tien Truong Tien Truong
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Yoshioka Masahito Yoshioka Masahito
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Stephen Wood Stephen Wood
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Michael Cadwallader Jones Michael Cadwallader Jones
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
John Allwine John Allwine
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen Benjamin Andersen
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Greg Beckman Greg Beckman
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Steven Blakey Steven Blakey
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Robert Chen Robert Chen
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Brian C. Davis Brian C. Davis
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Tyson Erze Tyson Erze
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Landon Gray Landon Gray
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Andy Hayes Andy Hayes
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Laurent Kermel Laurent Kermel
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Robert Kopinsky Robert Kopinsky
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Olive Lin Olive Lin
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
August Meredith August Meredith
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
John Patton John Patton
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Thomas Pushpathadam Thomas Pushpathadam
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Celambarasan Ramasamy Celambarasan Ramasamy
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Allen Ruilova Allen Ruilova
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Stephanie Siebert Stephanie Siebert
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Lauren Simpson Lauren Simpson
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Karen Smith Karen Smith
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Stuart Tett Stuart Tett
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen Katie Van Maanen
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia Zubin Wadia
Visual Effects
VFX Artist
Craig Ring Craig Ring
Visual Effects
VFX Supervisor
Chris Gridley Chris Gridley
Sound
ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley Artist
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley Artist
Shane Prigmore Shane Prigmore
Visual Effects
Character Designer
Wilbert Plijnaar Wilbert Plijnaar
Art
Concept Artist
Susan Fitzer Susan Fitzer
Editing
Associate Editor
Christi Soper Christi Soper
Production
Casting Associate